logo Multitronic Oy
Korsholmsesplanaden 38
65100 Vasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telefon: 06 - 319 77 00
E-post: info@multitronic.fi

Gigabit Ethernet BX Mini-GBIC

CISCO
MGBBX1
475,90 € Visa Moms 0% Visa Moms 24%
Webblager: Obekräftad Uppskattad leveranstid: Obekräftad
Produktspecifikation
Beskrivning
Tillgänglig / Leverans
Prisutveckling
Anslutningar
AnslutningsteknologiKabel
Vikt & dimension
Vikt18 g
Strömtillförsel
Strömförbrukning (vanlig)1 W
Miljökrav
Intervall för relativ operativ luftfuktighet10 - 85%
Temperaturintervall (förvaring)-40 - 85 ° C
Temperatur vid drift0 - 70 ° C
Fuktighet (förvaring)10 - 90%
Nätverk
Kabelteknik1000BASE-BX-20
Maximal dataöverföringshastighet1000 Mbit/s
Management features
Plug & Play-kompatibelcheckmark
Byte under drift (hotswap)checkmark
Övriga egenskaper
GränssnittSFP
Produktstorlek (BxDxH)13,4 x 55,7 x 8,5 mm
Full duplexcheckmark
AnslutningLC
FibertypSMF
Överföringseffekt-8 - -3 dBmW
Design
CertifieringFCC Part 15 Class B,
EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B),
VCCI Class B.
SäkerhetFDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11, EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2
Prestanda
Våglängd1310 nm
Maximal överföringshastighet avstånd10000 m
EAN882658262777
Garanti5 år
Source: Icecat.biz

Highlights
-Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches.
-High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area.
-Easy removal with an integrated spring latch.
-Hot swappable to maintain network availability.

Product Overview
Cisco® MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.
The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.