logo Multitronic Oy
Korsholmanpuistikko 38
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Puhelin: 06 - 319 77 00
Sähköposti: info@multitronic.fi

Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - Tulostuspalvelin - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN - 10Base-FL, 100Base-FX malleihin C925de, 925dte

LEXMARK
24Z0061
566,90 € Näytä ALV 0% Näytä ALV 24%
Verkkokauppa: 02.05.2019 Arvioitu toimitusaika: 02.05.2019
Tuotetiedot
Kuvaus
Saatavuus / Toimitus
Hinnan muutokset
Protokollat
Tuetut verkkoprotokollatTCP/IP IPv4 IPX/SPX AppleTalk LexLink (DLC) TCP/IP IPv6 TCP UDP
Verkko
Salaus/suojaus802.1x RADIUS,IPSEC,LEAP,MD5,MSCHAPv2,PEAP
VerkkostandarditIEEE 802.3
VerkkoyhteystyyppiEthernet LAN
Ethernet kaapelointiteknologia10BASE-F,100BASE-FX
Pakkaustiedot
Pakkauksen koko153 x 229 x 50,8 mm
Paino pakattuna1,5 kg
Sertifikaatit
Energiatähtisertifioitucross
Ohjelmisto
Windows käyttöjärjestelmätukiWindows 2000,Windows 2000 Professional,Windows 8,Windows 8 Enterprise,Windows 8 Enterprise x64,Windows 8 Pro,Windows 8 Pro x64,Windows 8 x64,Windows Vista Business,Windows Vista Business x64,Windows Vista Enterprise,Windows Vista Enterprise x64,Windows Vista Home Basic,Windows Vista Home Premium,Windows Vista Home Premium x64,Windows Vista Ultimate,Windows Vista Ultimate x64,Windows XP Home,Windows XP Home x64,Windows XP Professional,Windows XP Professional x64
Mac käyttöjärjestelmätukiMac OS 9.2,Mac OS X 10.0 Cheetah,Mac OS X 10.1 Puma,Mac OS X 10.10 Yosemite,Mac OS X 10.11 El Capitan,Mac OS X 10.2 Jaguar,Mac OS X 10.4 Tiger,Mac OS X 10.5 Leopard,Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard,Mac OS X 10.7 Lion,Mac OS X 10.9 Mavericks
Linux-käyttöjärjestelmätukiRedHat EL Linux 3 U9,RedHat EL Linux 4.0 U5,RedHat EL Linux 4.0 U6,RedHat EL Linux 4.0 U7,RedHat EL Linux 5.0,SuSE Linux 10,SuSE Linux 10.2,SuSE Linux 10.3,SuSE Linux 11,SuSE Linux 11.1,SuSE Linux 11.2,Ubuntu 8.04,Ubuntu 8.04.1,Ubuntu 8.04.2
Muu käyttöjärjestelmätukiHP-UX 11,IBM AS/400,Novell NetWare 5.x,Novell NetWare 6.x,Solaris 8,Solaris 9
Muut ominaisuudet
AlkuperämaaYhdysvallat
Ominaisuudet
Sisäinencheckmark
Tuotteen väriVihreä
DHCP-asiakascheckmark
EAN0734646230704
Takuu1 vuosi
Source: Icecat.biz

Benefit from fibre optics
An internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fibre optic network using a ST connector. No EMF emissions by design and works in electrically noisy environments such as a factory or warehouse. Locate your printer or MFP thousands of feet (hundreds of meters) away from the wiring closet.

Simple to set up or upgrade
The firmware resides in flash memory which allows upgrades via software download. Firmware upgrades are flashable and can simultaneously address multiple devices. Management is simplified by network settings that can be established either automatically or remotely - configure using MarkVision, command line or the GUI utilities.

Network Communications Security
SNMPv3, IPSec and 802.1x authentication provide security measures for communications and data encryption in supported printers and MFPs. SNMPv3 supports encrypted and authenticated management traffic protecting remote configuration and device status messages.IPSec can be used with both TCP/IP IPv4 and IPv6 networks and provides encryption and authentication of communications at the network layer.

Network Protocol Support
MarkNet print servers and the standard Ethernet connection support these protocols: TCP/IP IPV4, TCP/IP IPv6, Novell (IPX/SPX including NetWare Directory Services), AppleTalk™ and LexLink (DLC/LLC). All protocols can be active simultaneously. Simultaneous protocol support allows you to print from different systems without reconfiguring the print server.

Embedded Web Page
The embedded web page allows administrators to flash update printer firmware or access printer settings using a web browser to easily monitor printer status and change default settings.