logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Black+Decker ST1823-QW 18V Cordless Grass Trimmer 1.5Ah 25 cm

Manufacturer: BLACKANDDECKER
ID: ST1823-QW
9190€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 25.10 - 30.10
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026
Select your store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Weight & dimensions
Weight2.35 kg
Energy management
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Power sourceBattery
Charging time3.75 h
Battery voltage18 V
Operating time30 min
Battery capacity1.5 Ah
Packaging content
Batteries includedcheckmark
Battery charger includedcheckmark
Battery includedcheckmark
Other features
Adjustable handlecross
Features
Product colourBlack, Orange, Red, Silver
Cordlesscheckmark
Rotational speed9000 RPM
Castor wheelscross
Cutting width25 cm
Vibration emission9 m/s²
Secondary handlecheckmark
Sound power level90 dB
Line diameter1.6 mm
Line length supplied9 m
Sound pressure level76 dB
Cutting diameter (max)25 cm
Automatic line feedcheckmark
Automatic feed spoolcheckmark
Chargercheckmark
Edge cutting functioncheckmark
EAN5035048639603

The Black+Decker ST1823-QW 18V cordless grass trimmer is designed for lawn maintenance and for tidying areas that are inaccessible to a standard mower. It runs on an 18V battery, allowing the user to move freely without the restriction of a power cable. With a 250 mm cutting width, the machine is suitable for routine edge and surface maintenance around paths, beds, and fences. The head spins at 9,000 RPM to trim standard garden grass, providing consistent performance for small-to-medium-sized outdoor spaces.

The trimmer is designed for comfortable use during longer gardening sessions. Weighing 2.35 kg, it is relatively light, which reduces fatigue when manoeuvring around obstacles or carrying it across a property. A secondary handle provides additional stability and control over the cutting angle. An integrated edge-cutting function allows the user to switch from horizontal trimming to vertical cutting for neat lawn boundaries. An automatic line feed system dispenses new cutting line as it wears down, removing the need to stop and manually adjust the spool.

Key Features:
  • 1.5 Ah Lithium-Ion Battery: Delivers up to 30 minutes of operating time on a single charge for routine tasks.
  • Complete Kit Provided: Includes both the compatible battery pack and the charger.
  • 3.75-Hour Charging Time: Requires less than four hours to charge the battery from empty to full capacity.
  • 1.6 mm Line Diameter: Uses standard-thickness cutting line suited for everyday grass and light weed clearing.
  • 9 Metres Supplied Line: Comes with a pre-loaded spool for immediate use.
  • 90 dB Sound Power Level: Produces a 76 dB sound pressure level at the operator's ear during use.
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 24.10 - 30.10
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 24.10 - 29.10
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 25.10 - 30.10
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 25.10 - 30.10
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 25.10 - 29.10
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 24.10 - 30.10
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 24.10 - 30.10
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 25.10 - 29.10
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search