logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Makita DUR369LZ 2-in-1 Cordless Brush Cutter and String Trimmer 18 V 430 mm (Without Battery and Charger)

Manufacturer: MAKITA
ID: DUR369LZ
Product unavailable
This product is end of life or currently not available.

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Weight & dimensions
Weight5.7 kg
Length1905 mm
Energy management
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Power sourceBattery
Battery voltage18 V
Removable batterycheckmark
Packaging content
Batteries includedcross
Battery charger includedcross
Battery includedcross
Features
Type2-in-1 Brush cutter & String trimmer
Product colourGreen
Thread diameter2.4 mm
Cordlesscheckmark
Rotational speed7000 RPM
Cutting width43 cm
Vibration emission2.5 m/s²
Sound power level90 dB
Line diameter2.4 mm
Sound pressure level80.5 dB
Head typeBlade & nylon line
Cutting diameter (max)43 cm
Chargercross
Handle typeD-loop handle
EAN0883818899710

The Makita DUR369LZ is a 2-in-1 cordless brush cutter and grass trimmer designed for clearing dense vegetation. It runs on an 18V Lithium-Ion platform and reaches a maximum rotational speed of 7,000 RPM. The tool can be configured as either a string trimmer or a rigid brush cutter, depending on the vegetation being cleared. As part of the Makita 18V LXT system, the unit is compatible with existing 18V batteries from other Makita power tools.

Weighing 5.7 kg (without a battery), the trimmer features a D-loop handle for improved control. It has a vibration emission rating of 2.5 m/s² to reduce fatigue during extended use. The sound pressure level is 80.5 dB. This body-only unit does not include a battery or a charger; these must be sourced separately to operate the tool.

Key Features:
  • 430 mm maximum cutting width: Suitable for clearing large areas in fewer passes when using the trimmer spool.
  • 255 mm blade width: Designed for cutting through thick weeds and dense brush.
  • 2.4 mm line diameter: Durable enough to withstand impact against garden borders and tough stems.
  • 1905 mm overall length: Provides extended reach, allowing the operator to maintain a comfortable, upright posture.
  • 90 dB sound power level: The maximum acoustic output produced when running at full capacity.
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 26.10
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 26.10
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search