logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

DJI Mini 3 Pro Intelligent Flight Battery, 18.1 Wh, White

Manufacturer: DJI
ID: CP.MA.00000498.01
6690€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: No delivery date yet
40+pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Not in stock Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Not in stock Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Not in stock Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Not in stock Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Not in stock Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Weight & dimensions
Weight80.5 g
Battery weight80.5 g
Energy management
Power sourceBattery
Packaging data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Battery charger includedcross
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Battery includedcheckmark
Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery typeLi-Ion
Battery capacity18.1 Wh
Battery recharge time1.06 h
Battery voltage7.38 V
Battery LED indicatorcheckmark
Batteries includedcheckmark
Rechargeable batterycheckmark
Battery level indicatorcheckmark
Batteries requiredcross
Other features
Quantity1
Number of batteries included1 pc(s)
Features
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
CompatibilityDJI Mini 3 Pro
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 40 °C
Removablecheckmark
Product colourWhite
Compatible productsDJI Mini 3 Pro
Recharge indicatorcheckmark
Battery voltage7.38 V
Power source typeRechargeable battery
Brand compatibilityDJI
Battery capacity18.1 Wh
Product typeBattery
EAN6941565930774
Warranty1 year

This rechargeable power source is designed for the DJI Mini 3 Pro camera drone. It functions as a replacement or additional pack for the standard aircraft battery. The unit operates at a nominal voltage of 7.38 V and stores 18.1 Wh of energy. Under controlled, windless conditions at a constant 21.6 km/h, this capacity provides up to 34 minutes of flight time. The component fits directly into the drone's battery compartment.

Weighing 80.5 grams, the unit helps the aircraft maintain its lightweight profile for aerial photography. Recharging takes approximately 1.07 hours when connected to a DJI 30 W USB-C charger or another USB Power Delivery source. A four-LED indicator gives a clear visual readout of remaining power. Users can charge the battery while it is installed in the drone or via a compatible charging hub. Overcharge protection safeguards the internal cells during charging.

Key Features:
  • Lithium-ion (Li-ion) battery technology provides reliable discharge rates for sustained flight.
  • Single battery included per pack, serving as a direct replacement or spare unit.
  • Removable form factor allows quick swapping between flights without tools.
  • Supplied in sleep mode for storage stability prior to initial use.
  • Requires a full charge before first use to activate the cells.
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery date yet
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery date yet
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery date yet
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery date yet
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery date yet
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: No delivery date yet
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: No delivery date yet
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: No delivery date yet
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: No delivery date yet
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: No delivery date yet
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: No delivery date yet
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: No delivery date yet
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: No delivery date yet
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search