logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

MAKITA UH007GD201 40V Max XGT Cordless Hedge Trimmer, 750 mm, 2 x 2.5 Ah Batteries with Charger

Manufacturer: MAKITA
ID: UH007GD201
Product unavailable
This product is end of life or currently not available.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Manuals
Technical details
Warranty period3 year(s)
Weight & dimensions
Weight5.2 kg
Cutting capacity2.5 cm
Energy management
Battery typeXGT Li-ion
Power sourceBattery
Battery voltage40 V
Battery capacity2.5 Ah
Removable batterycheckmark
Packaging content
Batteries includedcheckmark
Battery charger includedcheckmark
Second battery includedcheckmark
Battery includedcheckmark
Battery
Rechargeable batterycheckmark
Features
Product colourGreen
Noise level92 dB
Cutting length75 cm
Cordlesscheckmark
Blade size75 cm
Soft gripcheckmark
International Protection (IP) codeIPX4
Vibration emission3.4 m/s²
Blade tooth spacing2.5 cm
Blade typeDouble blade
Sound power level92 dB
Safety brakecheckmark
Cutting thickness (max)2.5 cm
Sound pressure level81 dB
Stroke rate4000 spm
Chargercheckmark
Maximum branch thickness2.5 cm
EAN0088381743914

The MAKITA UH007GD201 40V Max XGT Cordless Hedge Trimmer, 750 mm, 2 x 2.5 Ah Batteries with Charger is intended for large, dense and overgrown hedges. Its 750 mm double-sided blade combines 25 mm tooth spacing with a maximum cutting thickness of 25 mm. This reach suits broad hedge faces and long fence-line growth. Battery operation avoids the cable management and working-radius limits of a corded trimmer.

The trimmer has a listed weight of 5.2 kg, which matters when planning prolonged or elevated cutting. A rubberised soft grip and front-handle switch give defined gripping and control points. Its XGT Li-ion power system pairs a 40 V supply with 2.5 Ah battery capacity. An integrated safety brake brings the blade to a controlled stop when operation ceases.

A brushless motor drives the cutting system without relying on carbon brushes. Two removable batteries are supplied, allowing packs to be swapped during a working session. The included charger completes the power setup without requiring a separate purchase. Battery compatibility extends across the Makita XGT 40V Max system, which is useful for users who already own tools from that platform.

Key Features:
  • Maximum stroke rate of 4,000 strokes per minute.
  • Three speed settings for different hedge types and cutting conditions.
  • Reverse function to release branches trapped in the blade.
  • IPX4 rating provides protection against splashing water during outdoor use.
  • Rated vibration emission of 3.4 m/s².
  • Sound pressure level of 81 dB and sound power level of 92 dB.
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery info
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery info
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery info
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery info
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery info
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search