logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Makita, UC3041A, 1800 W, 300 mm Corded Electric Chainsaw

Manufacturer: MAKITA
ID: UC3041A
18090€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 04.11 - 09.11
40+pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Technical details
Warranty period3 year(s)
Weight & dimensions
Weight4.6 kg
Height201 mm
Width246 mm
Length455 mm
Overall length45.5 cm
Energy management
Cable length0.3 m
Power sourceAC
Power1800 W
Input power1800 W
AC input voltage230 V
Removable batterycross
Sound emission
Noise level104 dB
Vibration emission4.7 m/s²
Sound power level101.3 dB
Standard deviation2.5 dB
Uncertainty K1.5 m/s²
Sound pressure level90.3 dB
Packaging content
Battery charger includedcross
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Battery includedcross
Performance
Sound pressure level92 dB
Features
Cable length0.3 m
Product colourBlack, Turquoise
Overload protectioncheckmark
Double insulatedcheckmark
Soft gripcheckmark
Idle speed7820 RPM
Ergonomic handlecheckmark
Chain bar length30 cm
Chain gauge1.1 mm
Chain speed14.5 m/s
Chain pitch76.2 / 8 mm (3 / 8")
Blade length26.5 cm
Automatic oilingcheckmark
Oil level indicatorcheckmark
Suitable for materialsWood
Oil tank capacity0.2 L
Tool-free chain tensioning/changingcheckmark
Chain brakecheckmark
EAN0088381657853

The Makita UC3041A 1800 W Corded Electric Chainsaw is a mains-powered saw designed for cutting firewood, branches, and handling general wood-cutting and garden-maintenance tasks. Drawing 1800 W from the AC mains, it delivers consistent power without battery charging or replacement. A 300 mm chain bar paired with a chain speed of 14.5 m/s gives practical cutting capacity for routine work. The saw is rated for cutting wood only. Its corded design suits users who need sustained output over extended sessions, provided a suitable electrical connection is available.

At 4.6 kg and 455 mm long, the chainsaw is compact enough for overhead pruning and ground-level cutting alike. Automatic chain oiling uses a 0.2 L oil tank, and an integrated oil-level indicator lets you monitor lubrication without stopping. Tool-free chain tensioning and chain replacement simplify routine adjustments on the spot. A soft, ergonomic handle improves grip comfort, while the chain brake stops the chain quickly when required. Overload protection adds a layer of electrical safety during prolonged use. Makita covers the UC3041A with a 3-year warranty.

Key Features:
  • 3/8 in. chain pitch – standard sizing for widely available replacement chains
  • 1.1 mm chain gauge – matches standard chains for straightforward sourcing
  • 7820 RPM idle speed – sustains chain momentum through dry and green wood
  • 92 dB sound pressure / 102.2 dB sound power – hearing protection recommended during operation
  • 5.3 m/s² vibration level in wood – moderate hand-arm vibration for a corded electric chainsaw
  • 0.3 m power cable – an extension lead is required for most outdoor cutting work
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 09.11
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 08.11
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 09.11
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 09.11
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 08.11
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 09.11
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 09.11
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 08.11
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search