logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Einhell GC-EH 4550 Electric Hedge Trimmer, 450 W, 560 mm, Black and Red

Manufacturer: EINHELL
ID: 3403370
6690€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 25.10 - 30.10
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026
Select your store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Manuals
Technical details
Warranty period2 year(s)
Weight & dimensions
Weight2.5 kg
Energy management
Power sourceAC
Power450 W
AC input frequency50 Hz
AC input voltage230 V
Removable batterycross
Engine power450 W
Packaging content
Batteries includedcross
Battery charger includedcross
Second battery includedcross
Battery includedcross
Material
MaterialSteel and plastic
Battery
Rechargeable batterycross
Battery level indicatorcross
Features
Product colourBlack, Red
Height adjustmentcross
Cutting length50 cm
Cordlesscross
Blade size56 cm
Blade materialSteel
Ergonomic gripcheckmark
Safety switchcheckmark
Charging indicatorcross
Soft gripcheckmark
Telescopiccross
Ergonomic handlecheckmark
Vibration emission3.412 m/s²
No-load stroke rate1600 spm
Blade tooth spacing1.6 cm
Secondary handlecheckmark
Blade typeDouble blade
Sound power level95.2 dB
Handle(s) featuresErgonomic
Easy storagecheckmark
Uncertainty K1.5 m/s²
Cutting thickness (max)1.2 cm
Sound pressure level82.7 dB
Stroke rate3200 spm
Robust cutting bladecheckmark
Cable restraintcheckmark
Chargercross
Telescopic handlescross
Laser cut bladecheckmark
EAN4006825608236

The Einhell GC-EH 4550 Electric Hedge Trimmer is a corded 450 W tool for routine maintenance of garden hedges, shrubs and bushes. Its 500 mm cutting length is paired with 16 mm tooth spacing and a maximum branch capacity of 12 mm, making it suited to shaping established greenery and covering longer hedge sections in each pass. Double, counter-rotating blades operate at 3,200 strokes per minute for consistent cutting.

At 2.5 kg, the trimmer stays manageable during longer sessions and when working across vertical hedge faces. An ergonomic main handle combines a soft-grip surface with an additional handle for two-handed control. The steel cutters have laser-cut, diamond-ground edges designed to keep a precise cutting surface. A two-hand safety switch and large hand guard provide protection around the operating controls and blade area.

The housing is finished in black and red and uses a steel and plastic construction. An integrated cable restraint helps prevent strain where the mains lead connects to the tool during movement. Easy-storage provision makes the trimmer more practical to put away between seasonal maintenance tasks. As a mains-powered model, it avoids battery charging and runtime limits but requires access to a suitable AC supply while working.

Key Features:
  • 560 mm overall blade assembly provides coverage beyond the rated cutting section.
  • Metal gearing supports the drive system during regular hedge maintenance.
  • Measured sound power level: 95.2 dB.
  • Measured sound pressure level: 82.7 dB.
  • Rated vibration emission: 3.412 m/s².
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 24.10 - 30.10
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 24.10 - 29.10
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 25.10 - 30.10
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 25.10 - 30.10
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 25.10 - 29.10
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 24.10 - 30.10
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 24.10 - 30.10
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 25.10 - 29.10
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search