logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

EINHELL GE-CM 43 Li M Kit Cordless Lawn Mower, 2 x 18 V 4.0 Ah

Manufacturer: EINHELL
ID: 3413130
46900€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 25.10 - 30.10
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026
Select your store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 23.10.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Manuals
Technical details
Warranty period2 year(s)
Display
Detachable displaycross
Weight & dimensions
Weight16.5 kg
Package weight21.3 kg
Height445 mm
Width480 mm
Depth820 mm
Package depth820 mm
Package height445 mm
Package width480 mm
Energy management
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Number of batteries supported2
Power sourceBattery
Charging time1.5 h
Battery voltage18 V
Battery level indicatorcheckmark
Power source typeBattery
Built-in batterycross
AC input frequency50 Hz
AC input voltage200-250 V
Battery capacity4000 Ah
Removable batterycheckmark
Packaging content
Carrying casecross
Batteries includedcheckmark
Battery charger includedcheckmark
Auxiliary handlecross
Number of blades1
Number of batteries included2 pc(s)
Storage casecross
Chargercheckmark
Battery includedcheckmark
Other features
Vibration emission2.5 m/s²
Uncertainty K1.5 m/s²
Design
Foldablecheckmark
Built-in displaycross
Performance
Sound power level84.44 dB
Idle speed (max)3000 RPM
Sound pressure level71.8 dB
Features
TypePush lawn mower
Wireless connectioncross
Product colourBlack, Grey, Red
Working width430 mm
Rotational speed3000 RPM
Handle(s)checkmark
Motor typeBrushless
On/off switchcheckmark
Ergonomic handlecheckmark
Recommended lawn area600 m²
Cutting width43 cm
Cutting systemRotary blades
Grass collecting volume63 L
Number of blades1
Vibration emission2.5 m/s²
Built-in lightcross
Carrying handle(s)checkmark
Cutting clearance adjustment6
Minimum cutting height2.5 cm
Maximum cutting height7.5 cm
Adjustable handlecheckmark
Removable traycheckmark
Number of wheels4 wheel(s)
Front wheels diameter16 cm
Rear wheels diameter25 cm
Sound power level84.44 dB
Handle(s) featuresAdjustable, Foldable
Suitable for outdoor usecheckmark
Number of knives1
Mulching functioncheckmark
Cutting clearance adjustment typeStepped
Uncertainty K1.5 m/s²
Sound pressure level71.8 dB
Grass catchercheckmark
Dust extraction portcross
EAN4006825610338

The EINHELL GE-CM 43 Li M Kit Cordless Lawn Mower, 2 x 18 V 4.0 Ah is a battery-powered rotary mower for maintaining medium to large domestic lawns. It runs on two included 18 V / 4.0 Ah Power X-Change lithium-ion batteries, creating a 36 V operating system. A brushless motor reduces maintenance compared with a brushed design. The single rotary blade reaches 3,000 RPM at idle. Its 430 mm working width is rated for lawns up to approximately 600 m².

The 16.5 kg mower uses an impact-resistant plastic housing. Its ergonomic handle adjusts to suit the user and folds for more compact storage. Integrated carrying handles help when moving the mower between storage and the lawn. Two Power X-Change chargers are supplied with the kit. Measured sound pressure is 71.8 dB, while vibration emission is 2.5 m/s².

Key Features:
  • 63 L grass catcher with level indicator.
  • Six cutting-height settings spanning 25–75 mm.
  • 160 mm front and 250 mm rear wheels.
  • Mulching kit included for returning cut grass to the lawn.
  • Battery-level indicator shows remaining charge.
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.10 - 30.10
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 24.10 - 30.10
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 24.10 - 29.10
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 25.10 - 30.10
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 25.10 - 30.10
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 25.10 - 29.10
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 24.10 - 30.10
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 24.10 - 30.10
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 25.10 - 29.10
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search