logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Bosch ISIO Cordless Shrub and Grass Shear

Manufacturer: BOSCH
ID: 0600833108
7590€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 08.11 - 13.11
Supplier dispatch ETA: 06.11.2026
Select your store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 06.11.2026 Open today: Closed About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 06.11.2026 Open today: Closed About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 06.11.2026 Open today: Closed About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 06.11.2026 Open today: Closed About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 06.11.2026 Open today: Closed About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Weight & dimensions
Weight500 g
Height118 mm
Width336 mm
Depth82 mm
Blade length12 cm
Energy management
Battery technologyLithium-Ion
Battery typeLithium-ion
Power sourceBattery
Charging time3.5 h
Battery voltage3.6 V
Battery capacity1.5 Ah
Packaging content
Batteries includedcheckmark
Battery charger includedcheckmark
Second battery includedcross
Battery includedcheckmark
Battery
Rechargeable batterycheckmark
Battery level indicatorcheckmark
Battery life50 min
Features
Cordlesscheckmark
Blade size12 cm
Ergonomic gripcheckmark
Soft gripcheckmark
Telescopiccross
Ergonomic handlecheckmark
Vibration emission2.5 m/s²
Blade tooth spacing8 mm
Blade typeDouble blade
Easy storagecheckmark
Uncertainty K1.5 m/s²
Cutting thickness (max)8 mm
Shrub blade tooth spacing8 mm
Chargercheckmark
Telescopic handlescross
Laser cut bladecheckmark
EAN3165140630689

The Bosch ISIO Cordless Shrub and Grass Shear is a compact, battery-powered garden tool designed for shaping small shrubs, tidying hedge edges and neatening lawn borders. The 120 mm shrub blade has 8 mm tooth spacing and a maximum cutting capacity of 8 mm, making it suitable for thin growth rather than thick branches. Its short format is well suited to ornamental plants and confined areas where a full-length trimmer would be awkward to handle. Cordless operation removes the need to manage a power cable around planting beds and border edges.

Weighing approximately 500 g, the shear supports controlled detail work, aided by an ergonomic soft-grip handle. Its built-in battery is rated at 3.6 V and 1.5 Ah. A full recharge takes around 3.5 hours and provides up to 50 minutes of use, according to the manufacturer. Both the rechargeable battery and charger are supplied, so no separate power component is required before first use.

The package includes the shrub blade and an 80 mm grass blade, offering separate attachments for woody growth and lawn-edge trimming. Bosch’s multi-click mechanism allows the blades to be swapped without tools when moving between tasks. The compact form is better suited to selective shaping and border care than to broad, rapid passes along large hedges. The combination of short attachments, low weight and cordless power also helps when working between closely spaced plants.

Key Features:
  • Double-blade cutting arrangement.
  • Anti-Blocking system helps maintain cutting performance when the blade meets denser growth.
  • Laser-cut, diamond-ground blades designed for clean, precise cuts.
  • Battery-level indicator showing remaining charge.
  • Lithium-ion rechargeable battery technology.
  • Rated vibration emission of 2.5 m/s².
  • Compact design for easy storage between uses.
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 07.11 - 13.11
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 07.11 - 13.11
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 07.11 - 13.11
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 07.11 - 13.11
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 07.11 - 13.11
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 07.11 - 13.11
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 07.11 - 12.11
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 08.11 - 13.11
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 08.11 - 13.11
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 08.11 - 12.11
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 07.11 - 13.11
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 07.11 - 13.11
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 08.11 - 12.11
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search