logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Acana Homestead Harvest, Dry food for cats, Adult, 1.8kg

Manufacturer: ACANA
ID: 064992714369
2690€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 13,5%
Estimated delivery: 21.10 - 26.10
6pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Packaging data
Package typeBag
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Features
Weight1.8 kg
Product typeDry cat food
Pet life stageAdult
Pet specific needsHeart, Skin and coat, Strong immunity
Pet food flavorChicken, Duck, Turkey
Pet food compositionFresh chicken meat (17%), dehydrated chicken meat (15%), dehydrated turkey meat (13%), whole oats, whole peas, chicken fat (7%), whole green lentils, whole chickpeas, whole red lentils, fresh cage-free eggs (4%), fresh turkey meat (4%), lentil fibre, pollock oil (1%), fresh duck meat (1%), chicken cartilage (1%), fresh chicken giblets (liver, heart) (1%), fresh turkey giblets (liver, heart) (1%), dried kelp, fresh whole butternut squash, fresh whole pumpkin, fresh whole cranberry, fresh whole blueberry. ADDITIVES (per kg) Technological additives: With natural antioxidants. Nutritional additives: Choline chloride: 1200 mg, Taurine: 400 mg. Zinc (Zinc chelate of amino acid hydrate): 150 mg. Vitamin B1: 25 mg, Vitamin B2: 10 mg, Niacin: 50 mg, Vitamin B5: 8 mg, Vitamin B6: 7.5 mg, Folic acid: 0.75 mg, Biotin: 0.03 mg, Vitamin B12: 0.1 mg, Vitamin A: 1850 IU, Vitamin D: 250 IU, Vitamin E: 175 IU, Copper (Copper (II) chelate of amino acid hydrate): 11mg. L-carnitine: 50 mg, DL-methionine: 99 mg. Zootechnical additives: Enterococcus faecium NCIMB10415: 600x10^6CFU.
Includes vitaminsOmega-3, Omega-6, Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B9 (folic acid), Vitamin E
Cat breedAny breed
Antioxidants includedcheckmark
Nutrition facts
Protein34%
Fat content16%
Crude ash8%
Crude fibres4%
Moisture content10%
Calcium1.8%
Phosphorus1.2%
Magnesium content0.1%
Metabolisable Energy (ME)3760 kcal/kg
L-carnitine content50 mg/kg
Taurine content400 mg/kg
Zinc content150 mg/kg
Copper content11 mg/kg
Vitamin A content1850 IU/kg
Vitamin D3 content500 IU/kg
Vitamin E content175 mg/kg
Thiamine (vitamin B1) content25 mg/kg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2) content10 mg/kg
Niacin (vitamin B3) content50 mg/kg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5) content8 mg/kg
Vitamin B6 content7.5 mg/kg
Folic acid (vitamin B9) content0.75 mg/kg
Vitamin B12 content0.1 μg/kg
EAN0064992714369

Acana Homestead Harvest is a grain-friendly dry cat food formulated to meet the nutritional requirements of healthy adult felines. The recipe utilizes a WholePrey approach, incorporating muscle meat, organs, and cartilage to deliver a biologically appropriate dietary profile. Primary protein sources include chicken, turkey, and duck, supplemented with cage-free eggs to support daily activity. Whole oats, peas, and lentils provide highly digestible complex carbohydrates and fiber. Packaged in a 1.8 kg format, this kibble offers a palatable texture for regular feeding.

This formula delivers a substantial protein concentration and a precise mineral balance to maintain lean muscle mass and skeletal integrity. Added pollock oil supplies essential omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids, which actively maintain skin health and a lustrous coat. Antioxidants derived from whole pumpkin, cranberries, and blueberries support cardiovascular health and strong cellular immunity. Additionally, the inclusion of the probiotic Enterococcus faecium supports stable intestinal microflora, aiding in consistent gastrointestinal function and nutrient absorption.

Analytical constituents: Protein: 34% — Fat content: 16% — Crude ash: 8% — Crude fiber: 4% — Moisture: 10% — Calcium: 1.8% — Phosphorus: 1.2% — Magnesium: 0.1% — Taurine: 400 mg/kg — Zinc: 150 mg/kg — Copper: 11 mg/kg — Vitamin A: 1,850 IU/kg — Vitamin D3: 500 IU/kg — Vitamin E: 175 mg/kg — Biotin: 0.03 mg/kg — Folic acid: 0.75 mg/kg — Vitamin B1: 25 mg/kg — Vitamin B2: 10 mg/kg — Vitamin B3: 50 mg/kg — Vitamin B5: 8 mg/kg — Vitamin B6: 7.5 mg/kg — Vitamin B12: 0.1 mg/kg — L-carnitine: 50 mg/kg. Metabolizable energy: 3,760 kcal/kg.

Composition: Fresh chicken meat (17%), dehydrated chicken meat (15%), dehydrated turkey meat (13%), whole oats, whole peas, chicken fat (7%), whole green lentils, whole chickpeas, whole red lentils, fresh cage-free eggs (4%), fresh turkey meat (4%), lentil fiber, pollock oil (1%), fresh duck meat (1%), chicken cartilage (1%), fresh chicken giblets (liver, heart) (1%), fresh turkey giblets (liver, heart) (1%), dried kelp, fresh whole butternut squash, fresh whole pumpkin, fresh whole cranberries, and fresh whole blueberries. Additives (per kg): Technological additives: with natural antioxidants. Nutritional additives: choline chloride: 1,200 mg; taurine: 400 mg; zinc (zinc chelate of amino acid hydrate): 150 mg; vitamin B1: 25 mg; vitamin B2: 10 mg; niacin: 50 mg; vitamin B5: 8 mg; vitamin B6: 7.5 mg; folic acid: 0.75 mg; biotin: 0.03 mg; vitamin B12: 0.1 mg; vitamin A: 1,850 IU; vitamin D3: 250 IU; vitamin E: 175 IU; copper (copper (II) chelate of amino acid hydrate): 11 mg; L-carnitine: 50 mg; DL-methionine: 99 mg. Zootechnical additives: Enterococcus faecium NCIMB10415, 600 × 10^6 CFU.

Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 20.10 - 26.10
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 20.10 - 26.10
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 20.10 - 26.10
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 20.10 - 26.10
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 20.10 - 26.10
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 20.10 - 26.10
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 20.10 - 25.10
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 21.10 - 26.10
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 21.10 - 26.10
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 21.10 - 25.10
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 20.10 - 26.10
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 20.10 - 26.10
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 21.10 - 25.10
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search