logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Farmina N&D Ancestral Grain Puppy Medium & Maxi Lamb & Blueberry, Dry food for dogs, 12kg

Manufacturer: FARMINA
ID: PND1200039
-7%
6400€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 13,5%
norm. 68,90 €
Estimated delivery: 14.10 - 16.10
7pcs available
Select your store
Order and pick up, 2pcs in stock Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-4 days Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-4 days Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-4 days Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-4 days Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Benefit with campaign price This product has a special price of 64,00 € valid between 5.1.2026 - 31.12.2026 or while the campaign quantity lasts. Remaining campaign qty: 2/2. The lowest price for this product during the last 30 days prior the campaign start was 68,90 €.
Specifications
Description
Store availability 1
Delivery
Price development
Packaging data
Package typeBag
Features
Weight12 kg
Product typeDry dog food
Pet life stagePuppy
Pet typeDog
Antioxidants includedcheckmark
Product lineN&D Ancestral Grain
Nutrition facts
Protein35%
Fat content20%
Crude ash8%
Crude fibres1.7%
Moisture content9%
Calcium1.1%
Phosphorus0.91%
Sodium0.28 %
L-carnitine content300 mg/kg
Taurine content1000 mg/kg
Vitamin C content160 mg/kg
Iron content250 mg/kg
Zinc content910 mg/kg
Manganese content380 mg/kg
Copper content88 mg/kg
Selenium content00.4 mg/kg
Vitamin A content16000 IU/kg
Vitamin D3 content1600 IU/kg
Vitamin E content600 mg/kg
Thiamine (vitamin B1) content4.8 mg/kg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2) content8 mg/kg
Niacin (vitamin B3) content40 mg/kg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5) content16 mg/kg
Vitamin B6 content6.4 mg/kg
Folic acid (vitamin B9) content0.48 mg/kg
Omega-3 fatty acids0.9%
Omega-6 fatty acids3.4 %
EAN8010276033727

Farmina N&D Ancestral Grain Puppy Medium & Maxi Lamb & Blueberry is a complete dry food formulated for the growth and development of medium and large breed puppies. This 12 kg bag is also suitable for the increased nutritional needs of pregnant or nursing bitches. The recipe uses lamb as its primary protein source, containing both fresh and dehydrated meat. Spelt and oats provide carbohydrates for energy, and the formula includes blueberries alongside a mix of vitamins and minerals for early life stages.

Designed to meet the needs of growing dogs, this food contains 35% protein and 20% fat. Fish oil and chicken fat supply omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids for skin and coat health. Chicken cartilage provides natural glucosamine and chondroitin to support joint development in larger breeds. Calcium (1.1%) and phosphorus (0.91%) levels support skeletal development. A cold-infusion process is used to protect added vitamins, while the packaging helps maintain the freshness of the kibble.

Analytical constituents: Protein: 35% – Fat content: 20% – Crude ash: 8% – Crude fibres: 1.7% – Moisture: 9% – Calcium: 1.1% – Phosphorus: 0.91% – Sodium: 0.28% – Omega-3: 0.9% – Omega-6: 3.4%. Metabolisable energy: 4158 kcal/kg.

Composition: Fresh boneless lamb (20%), dehydrated lamb meat (20%), spelt (10%), oats (10%), chicken fat, fresh herrings, dehydrated herrings, dried whole eggs, dried beet pulp, fish oil (from herring), pea fibre, dried carrots, dried alfalfa, chicken cartilage (source of glucosamine and chondroitin sulphate), inulin, fructooligosaccharides, yeast extract (source of mannan-oligosaccharides), dried blueberries (0.5%), dried spinach, psyllium (0.3%), dried apple, dried sweet orange, dried pomegranate, sodium chloride, dried brewer’s yeast, turmeric root (0.2%).

Multitronic Vaasa: 2 pcs
Estimated delivery: Today
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 13.10 - 16.10
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 13.10 - 16.10
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 13.10 - 16.10
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 13.10 - 16.10
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 13.10 - 16.10
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 13.10 - 15.10
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 14.10 - 16.10
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 14.10 - 16.10
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 14.10 - 15.10
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 13.10 - 16.10
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 13.10 - 16.10
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 14.10 - 15.10
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search