logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

ARZOPA Z3FC 16.1" 2.5K IPS Portable Monitor with 180 Hz, HDR10, and AMD FreeSync

Manufacturer: ARZOPA
ID: Z3FC
17900€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 03.11
14pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 11:00 - 15:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 10:00 - 14:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Display
Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
Aspect ratio16:9
Display diagonal40.9 cm (16.1")
Display brightness400 cd/m²
Display resolution2560 x 1440 pixels
Maximum refresh rate180 Hz
Display technologyLCD
Native aspect ratio16:9
HD type2.5K
Colour gamut100%
Panel typeIPS
Screen shapeFlat
Display number of colours1.07 billion colours
sRGB coverage (typical)100%
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedcheckmark
Display brightness (typical)300 cd/m²
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technologyHDR10
Colour gamut standardsRGB
Audio
RMS rated power12.9 W
Built-in speaker(s)checkmark
Number of speakers2
Ports & interfaces
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMIcheckmark
Mini HDMI ports quantity1
USB ports quantity2
USB upstream port typeUSB Type-C
Number of upstream ports2
USB portcheckmark
USB port typeUSB Type-C
Weight & dimensions
Weight (with stand)770 g
Energy management
Power consumption (typical)12.9 W
Power source typeUSB
Storage
Card reader integratedcross
Ergonomics
Tilt adjustmentcheckmark
Packaging content
Cables includedUSB Type-C, Mini-HDMI
Stand includedcheckmark
Design
Product colourMetal
Performance
AMD FreeSynccheckmark
Low Blue Light technologycheckmark
Features
Product colourGrey
Housing materialAluminium
Product typePortable monitor
Multimedia
Built-in speaker(s)checkmark
Number of speakers2
EAN6975114120248

The ARZOPA Z3FC is a 16.1-inch portable IPS monitor aimed at gaming, productivity and mobile work. Its 2560 × 1440 resolution delivers a 2.5K desktop in a 16:9 format, with more detail than Full HD. The 180 Hz maximum refresh rate keeps motion smooth in fast-paced content. AMD FreeSync can reduce tearing when paired with compatible graphics hardware. Typical brightness is 300 cd/m², paired with a rated 1000:1 contrast ratio.

The flat screen covers 100% of the sRGB colour space and displays 1.07 billion colours, which is sufficient for everyday creative and office tasks. HDR10 is supported for compatible games and video. Low-blue-light technology provides an eye-care option for longer sessions. At 770 g, the monitor can move easily between desks or travel alongside a laptop. Its included stand allows tilt adjustment to suit different temporary setups.

Key Features:
  • 1 HDMI input for connecting a compatible computer or games console
  • 2 USB Type-C upstream ports for supported source devices
  • 2 built-in speakers providing integrated stereo audio
  • USB Type-C and Mini-HDMI cables included
  • 12.9 W typical power consumption
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 02.11
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 02.11
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 03.11
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 03.11
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 03.11
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 02.11
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 02.11
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 03.11
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search