logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

NAVEE N65i II-S Electric Scooter, 500 W, 20 km/h, 70 km, Electric Scooters

Manufacturer: NAVEE
ID: N65I II-S
92390€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 30.10 - 02.11
5pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 3-5 days Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 3-5 days Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 3-5 days Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 3-5 days Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 3-5 days Open today: Closed About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Technical details
Built-in lightcheckmark
Display typeLED
Weight & dimensions
Weight23.6 kg
Height1300 mm
Width600 mm
Depth1210 mm
Folded depth121 cm
Folded height61 cm
Folded width60 cm
Energy management
Charging time8 h
Battery charge indicatorcheckmark
Battery voltage46.8 V
Rechargeable batterycheckmark
Maximum motor power1350 W
Battery capacity10.2 Ah
Motor power500 W
Packaging content
Battery charger includedcheckmark
Chargercheckmark
Seat includedcross
Features
TypeClassic scooter
Product colourGrey
Bluetoothcheckmark
Foldablecheckmark
Reflectorcheckmark
Foldable handlecheckmark
Waterproofcheckmark
International Protection (IP) codeIPX5
Protection featuresWaterproof
Built-in displaycheckmark
Number of wheels2 wheel(s)
Maximum speed20 km/h
Display technologyLED
Headlightscheckmark
Distance per battery charge (max)70 km
Front brake systemDrum brake
Rear brake systemElectric brake/Disc brake
Maximum load weight150 kg
Recommended age (min)16 yr(s)
Kickstandcheckmark
Front lampcheckmark
Front suspensioncheckmark
Consumer life stageAdult
Maximum incline24%
Regenerative brakingcheckmark
Tail lightcheckmark
Number of power modes3
Cruise controlcheckmark
Traction Control System (TCS)checkmark
EAN8885022070536

The NAVEE N65i II-S Electric Scooter is designed for adult riders making urban journeys and everyday trips. Its stated range is up to 70 km per charge. The rear-drive motor is rated at 500 W, with a maximum motor power of 1,350 W, and the scooter reaches a top speed of 20 km/h. These figures give a performance snapshot for riders comparing everyday travel options. The range and speed are rated specifications; actual results are not provided.

The scooter weighs 23.6 kg and folds for storage or transport, with folded dimensions of 1,210 × 600 × 610 mm. Front suspension is specified, while rear suspension is not listed. An LED display shows speed, gear, battery level and vehicle status. Headlights, a tail light and reflectors provide visibility. The scooter is specified for riders aged 16 and over, with a maximum load of 150 kg.

Key Features:
  • 46.8 V, 10.2 Ah battery: the listed capacity is 477.36 Wh.
  • Approximately 8-hour charging time.
  • Front drum brake and rear electric and disc brakes, with regenerative braking.
  • Maximum incline: 24%.
  • Three power modes for selecting between available riding settings.
  • IPX5 protection rating.
  • 10.5-inch front tyre.
  • Cruise control is included.
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 29.10 - 02.11
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 29.10 - 02.11
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 29.10 - 02.11
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 29.10 - 02.11
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 29.10 - 02.11
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 29.10 - 02.11
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 29.10 - 01.11
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 30.10 - 02.11
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 30.10 - 02.11
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 30.10 - 01.11
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 29.10 - 02.11
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 29.10 - 02.11
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 30.10 - 01.11
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search