logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Lenovo DisplayPort 1.4 cable, 8K, 1.8 m, Black

Manufacturer: LENOVO
ID: 4X91U92142
2190€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 04.11 - 09.11
40pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Weight & dimensions
Weight80 g
Cable diameter6.1 mm
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)8 - 90%
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Packaging data
Package weight85 g
Package depth225 mm
Package height20 mm
Package width200 mm
Package typeBag
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Certificates
Compliance certificatesRoHS
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Features
Cable length1.8 m
Data transfer rate32.4 Gbit/s
Maximum resolution7680 x 4320 pixels
Product colourBlack
GenderMale/Male
Connector 1DisplayPort
Connector 2DisplayPort
Maximum refresh rate60 Hz
Connector 1 form factorStraight
Connector 2 form factorStraight
DisplayPort version1.4
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
EAN0195892141617
Warranty1 year

The Lenovo DisplayPort 1.4 cable connects a DisplayPort-equipped computer or other source to a compatible display using male-to-male connectors. It supports DisplayPort 1.4, with data transfer rates of up to 32.4 Gbit/s and a maximum resolution of 7680 × 4320 pixels at a refresh rate of 60 Hz. Its 1.8 m length provides reach between nearby desk equipment, and the straight connector ends suit direct connections. The black finish identifies the cable in a workstation or display setup.

Key Features:
  • Connectivity: DisplayPort male to DisplayPort male
  • Cable length: 1.8 m
  • DisplayPort version: 1.4
  • Data transfer rate: 32.4 Gbit/s
  • Maximum resolution: 7680 × 4320 pixels
  • Maximum refresh rate: 60 Hz
  • Supported video modes: 8K, 4K, stereoscopic 3D
  • Connector form factor: Straight at both ends
  • Quantity per pack: 1
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 09.11
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 08.11
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 09.11
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 09.11
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 08.11
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 09.11
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 09.11
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 08.11
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search