logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

BOSCH, GCM 8 SJL Professional, 1600 W, 21.6 cm corded sliding mitre saw

Manufacturer: BOSCH
ID: 0601B19100
45090€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 25.07 - 30.07
Currently unavailable
Select your store
Not in stock Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Not in stock Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Not in stock Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Not in stock Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Not in stock Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Weight & dimensions
Weight17.3 kg
Height410 mm
Width910 mm
Depth960 mm
Length91 cm
Package depth850 mm
Package height438 mm
Package width475 mm
Energy management
Power sourceAC
Power1600 W
Input power1600 W
AC input voltage230 - 240 V
Removable batterycross
Packaging content
Battery charger includedcross
Blade diameter21 cm
Saw blade includedcheckmark
Number of blades1
Blade thickness2 mm
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Battery includedcross
Number of blade teeth48
Blade bore3 cm
Other features
Position indicatorcheckmark
Cutting depth (max)7 cm
Performance
Cutting depth (90º)7 cm
Mitre setting (right)60°
Mitre setting (left)52°
Bevel setting (right)2°
Bevel setting (left)47°
Sound power level99 dB
Idle speed (max)5500 RPM
Sound pressure level112 dB
Cutting height @ 90°7 cm
Sound level uncertainty3 dB
Vibration level (wood cutting)2.5 m/s²
Vibration level2.5 m/s²
Vibration level uncertainty1.5 m/s²
Vibration level (wood)2.5 m/s²
Cutting width (90°)31.2 cm
Features
Idle speed5500 RPM
Dust extractioncheckmark
Blade diameter21.6 cm
Bore size3 cm
Protection classII
Spindle lockcheckmark
Soft startcheckmark
Number of teeth48
Dust extraction portcheckmark
Bevel adjustmentcheckmark
Bevel capacity (max)47°
Laser guidecheckmark
Sliding railscheckmark
EAN3165140654319

This sliding mitre saw is designed for precise cross-cutting, mitre cutting, and bevel cutting of wood, wooden beams, wood-composite materials, boards, and floor panels. A 1600 W motor provides the output needed for regular professional carpentry and installation work. It delivers a 70 mm cutting depth at 90° and a 312 mm cutting width to accommodate larger workpieces in a single pass. The tool runs on AC mains electricity, so it can operate continuously without battery runtime constraints. Mitre adjustment ranges from 52° to the left to 60° to the right for angled cross-cuts.

Bevel adjustment provides 47° to the left and 2° to the right for bevelled edge cuts. A soft-start function brings the motor up to speed gradually to reduce initial torque kick, while an integrated laser guide marks the cutting line for accuracy. Weighing 17.3 kg with an overall length of 910 mm, the compact frame includes a spindle lock for straightforward blade changes. A dust extraction port connects to a vacuum to support cleaner operation. The tool generates 112 dB of sound pressure during use, so standard hearing protection is required.

Key Features:
  • 216 mm blade diameter: standard sizing for mitre saws in this capacity range.
  • 30 mm bore size: matches the included blade for secure mounting.
  • 48-tooth Optiline Wood blade: supplied with the tool for cutting timber and wood composites.
  • 5500 RPM idle speed: maintains blade velocity for consistent cuts.
  • 2.5 m/s² vibration level in wood: measures the hand-arm vibration during typical operation.
  • 99 dB sound power level: indicates the acoustic energy output of the machine.
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.07 - 30.07
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.07 - 30.07
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.07 - 30.07
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.07 - 30.07
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 24.07 - 30.07
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 24.07 - 30.07
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 24.07 - 29.07
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 25.07 - 30.07
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 25.07 - 30.07
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 25.07 - 29.07
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 24.07 - 30.07
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 24.07 - 30.07
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 25.07 - 29.07
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search