logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

BLACK+DECKER BEBLV290-QS 3-in-1 Electric Leaf Blower, Vacuum and Mulcher 2900 W

Manufacturer: BLACKANDDECKER
ID: BEBLV290-QS
9590€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 28.10 - 02.11
24pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 11:00 - 15:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 14:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Manuals
Weight & dimensions
Weight4.4 kg
Energy management
Power sourceAC
Power2900 W
Sound emission
Vibration emission2.5 m/s²
Sound power level102.5 dB
Ergonomics
Ergonomic gripcheckmark
Soft gripcheckmark
Secondary handlecheckmark
Packaging content
Bag includedcheckmark
Features
TypeHandheld blower
Product colourBlack, Orange
Noise level102.5 dB
Number of speeds2
Shoulder strapcheckmark
Adjustable speedcheckmark
Airspeed390 km/h
Bag capacity55 L
Shredding functioncheckmark
Suction modecheckmark
Shredding shrinkage16:1
Logistics data
Country of originChina
EAN5035048705155

The BLACK+DECKER BEBLV290-QS 2900 W 3-in-1 electric blower, vacuum, and mulcher is a corded tool designed to manage seasonal leaf fall. The 2900 W motor provides sufficient power to move wet leaves and garden debris. With an airspeed of 390 km/h, it is capable of dislodging compacted organic material from corners. As a mains-powered unit, it offers consistent performance without the run-time limitations of cordless alternatives.

The machine weighs 4.4 kg and includes a shoulder strap to help distribute its weight during use. It features a primary handle and a secondary grip, both with rubberised surfaces to ensure steady handling. This twin-grip design allows for accurate nozzle control when working around garden furniture. Users can switch between blowing, vacuuming, and mulching, combining different garden maintenance tasks into one tool.

Key Features:
  • Integrated suction mode: Converts the unit from a blower into a garden vacuum for debris collection.
  • 16:1 shredding ratio: Reduces leaf volume significantly to speed up composting and maximise bag space.
  • 55 L collection bag: Included for large-volume debris collection.
  • 102.5 dB sound power level: Indicates the sound output during peak operation; hearing protection is required.
  • 2.5 m/s² vibration emission: The level of mechanical vibration transferred to the user during extended tasks.
  • 2-speed adjustable control: Allows the user to lower airflow for delicate flower beds or increase it for hard surfaces.
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 02.11
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 02.11
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 02.11
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 02.11
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 02.11
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 02.11
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 01.11
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 28.10 - 02.11
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 28.10 - 02.11
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 28.10 - 01.11
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 02.11
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 02.11
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 28.10 - 01.11
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search