logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

BLACK+DECKER BEBL185 1850 W Axial Corded Electric Leaf Blower and Vacuum, 190 km/h, 765 m³/h

Manufacturer: BLACKANDDECKER
ID: BEBL185
8090€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 28.10 - 02.11
32pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 11:00 - 15:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 14:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Manuals
Weight & dimensions
Weight2.8 kg
Energy management
Power sourceAC
Power1850 W
Sound emission
Vibration emission2.9 m/s²
Features
TypeHandheld blower
Noise level89.5 dB
Airflow765 m³/h
Airspeed190 km/h
Working typeBlowing
Suction modecheckmark
EAN5035048710241

The BLACK+DECKER BEBL185 1,850 W Axial Corded Leaf Blower clears foliage and grass clippings from paths and driveways. The mains-powered 1,850 W motor ensures consistent output, delivering a maximum airspeed of 190 km/h. This speed helps dislodge damp leaves from paved surfaces, while the 765 m³/h airflow volume allows for the efficient collection of loose debris.

The design remains comfortable during extended use. Weighing 2.8 kg, the blower is light enough to reduce arm fatigue, even when clearing larger areas. At peak performance, it operates at a noise level of 89.5 dB, which is standard for high-powered electric garden equipment.

Key Features:
  • Integrated suction mode: reverses the airflow to collect lightweight garden waste rather than blowing it away.
  • Axial fan technology: aligns the internal airflow to move large volumes of material with minimal resistance.
  • Vibration level of 2.9 m/s²: limits feedback through the handle for better control around garden obstacles.
  • Mains power: avoids the runtime limitations of battery-operated models for uninterrupted use.
  • 2.8 kg dry weight: allows for easy one-handed manoeuvrability on uneven ground or steps.
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 02.11
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 02.11
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 02.11
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 02.11
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 02.11
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 02.11
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 01.11
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 28.10 - 02.11
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 28.10 - 02.11
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 28.10 - 01.11
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 02.11
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 02.11
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 28.10 - 01.11
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search