logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Royal Canin Maine Coon Adult, Dry food for cats, 4kg

Manufacturer: ROYAL CANIN
ID: 3182550710657
4390€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 13,5%
Estimated delivery: 21.10 - 26.10
40+pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Packaging data
Package typeBag
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Features
Weight4 kg
Product typeDry cat food
Pet life stageAdult
Pet food flavorPoultry
Pet food compositionDehydrated poultry protein, rice, maize, animal fats, maize gluten, vegetable protein isolate*, vegetable fibres, hydrolysed animal proteins, beet pulp, minerals, fish oil, soya oil, psyllium husks and seeds, yeasts and parts thereof, fructo- oligo-saccharides, hydrolysed yeast (source of manno-oligo- saccharides), borage oil, hydrolysed crustaceans (source of glucosamine), marigold extract (source of lutein), hydrolysed cartilage (source of chondroitin). *L.I.P.: protein selected for its very high digestibility. Crude ash: 7.4%. Crude fibre: 5%. Crude oil fats: 20%. Moisture: 0%. Protein: 31%.
Includes vitaminsVitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B9 (folic acid), Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin H (biotin)
Cat breedMaine Coon
Antioxidants includedcheckmark
Bladder treatment, Cardiac, Hip & joint, Skin & coat
Product lineFeline Breed Nutrition
Nutrition facts
Protein31%
Fat content20%
Crude ash7.4%
Crude fibres5%
Moisture content0 %
Calcium1%
Phosphorus0.8%
Sodium0.5%
Potassium content0.8%
Magnesium content0.06%
Metabolisable Energy (ME)4028 kcal/kg
L-carnitine content50 mg/kg
Taurine content0.3 mg/kg
Biotin content2920 μg/kg
Vitamin C content300 mg/kg
Iron content208 mg/kg
Zinc content188 mg/kg
Manganese content64 mg/kg
Copper content15 mg/kg
Iodine content4.4 mg/kg
Selenium content0.28 mg/kg
Vitamin A content30000 IU/kg
Vitamin D3 content800 IU/kg
Vitamin E content600 mg/kg
Thiamine (vitamin B1) content25.7 mg/kg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2) content46.2 mg/kg
Niacin (vitamin B3) content458.7 mg/kg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5) content137.9 mg/kg
Vitamin B6 content72 mg/kg
Folic acid (vitamin B9) content12.9 mg/kg
Vitamin B12 content130 μg/kg
EAN3182550710657

Royal Canin Feline Breed Nutrition Maine Coon Adult is a dry cat food formulated specifically for the biological requirements of Maine Coon cats over 15 months of age. Supplied in a 4 kg package, the diet utilizes highly digestible poultry-based protein as its foundational energy and muscle-building source. To accommodate the breed's naturally wide and robust jaw structure, the kibble is manufactured in a large, cube-shaped design. This adapted size and shape encourage thorough chewing rather than rapid swallowing—a mechanical action that aids in maintaining oral hygiene during feeding.

The formula delivers a concentrated macronutrient profile to sustain the substantial muscle mass characteristic of this large breed. It features targeted nutritional compounds, including glucosamine and chondroitin precursors, which support the skeletal system and joint health of heavily built felines. Furthermore, added fatty acids contribute to overall physiological maintenance. The diet also integrates a precise blend of essential vitamins and antioxidants to assist cellular function, while the high energy value ensures the daily caloric requirements of an active adult Maine Coon are met efficiently without requiring excessively large portion sizes.

Analytical constituents: Protein: 31% – Fat content: 20% – Crude ash: 7.4% – Crude fibers: 5% – Moisture: 0% – Calcium: 1% – Phosphorus: 0.8% – Sodium: 0.5% – Magnesium: 0.06% – Taurine: 0.3% – L-carnitine: 50 mg/kg – Vitamin A: 30,000 IU/kg – Vitamin D3: 800 IU/kg – Vitamin E: 600 mg/kg – Vitamin C: 300 mg/kg – Iron: 208 mg/kg – Iodine: 4.4 mg/kg – Copper: 15 mg/kg – Manganese: 64 mg/kg – Zinc: 188 mg/kg – Selenium: 0.28 mg/kg. Metabolizable energy: 4,028 kcal/kg.

Composition: Dehydrated poultry protein, rice, maize, animal fats, maize gluten, vegetable protein isolate*, vegetable fibers, hydrolyzed animal proteins, beet pulp, minerals, fish oil, soya oil, psyllium husks and seeds, yeasts and parts thereof, fructooligosaccharides, hydrolyzed yeast (source of mannan-oligosaccharides), borage oil, hydrolyzed crustaceans (source of glucosamine), marigold extract (source of lutein), and hydrolyzed cartilage (source of chondroitin).

Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 20.10 - 26.10
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 20.10 - 26.10
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 20.10 - 26.10
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 20.10 - 26.10
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 20.10 - 26.10
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 20.10 - 26.10
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 20.10 - 25.10
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 21.10 - 26.10
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 21.10 - 26.10
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 21.10 - 25.10
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 20.10 - 26.10
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 20.10 - 26.10
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 21.10 - 25.10
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search