logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Royal Canin Renal, Dry food for cats, Adult, 2kg

Manufacturer: ROYAL CANIN
ID: 3182550711142
3290€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 13,5%
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 28.10
40+pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Packaging data
Package typeBag
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Features
Weight2 kg
Capacity2 kg
Product typeVeterinary dry cat food
Pet life stageAdult
Pet specific needsBone structure
Pet food compositionMaize flour, rice, animal fats, wheat gluten*, soya protein isolate*, vegetable fibres, maize, maize gluten, hydrolysed animal proteins, minerals, chicory pulp, dehydrated poultry protein, fish oil, soya oil, fructo-oligo-saccharides, psyllium husks and seeds, marigold extract (source of lutein). Crude ash: 5.7%. Crude fibre: 4.7%. Crude oil fats: 17%. Moisture: 5.5%. Protein: 23%.
Includes vitaminsVitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B9 (folic acid), Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E
Antioxidants includedcheckmark
Product lineVeterinary Health Nutrition
Nutrition facts
Protein23%
Fat content17%
Crude ash5.7%
Crude fibres4.7%
Moisture content5.5 %
Calcium0.6%
Phosphorus0.3%
Sodium0.4%
Potassium content0.9%
Magnesium content0.07%
Metabolisable Energy (ME)3924 kcal/kg
Taurine content2300 mg/kg
Biotin content3070 μg/kg
Vitamin C content300 mg/kg
Iron content48 mg/kg
Zinc content187 mg/kg
Manganese content62 mg/kg
Copper content15 mg/kg
Iodine content4.8 mg/kg
Selenium content0.13 mg/kg
Vitamin A content22000 IU/kg
Vitamin D3 content800 IU/kg
Vitamin E content600 mg/kg
Thiamine (vitamin B1) content13.5 mg/kg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2) content48.6 mg/kg
Niacin (vitamin B3) content150.5 mg/kg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5) content54.1 mg/kg
Vitamin B6 content40.3 mg/kg
Folic acid (vitamin B9) content11.6 mg/kg
Vitamin B12 content0.14 μg/kg
Choline chloride content (per 100 g)3100 mg
EAN3182550711142

Royal Canin Veterinary Cat Renal VHN is a specialized dry diet formulated specifically for adult cats requiring nutritional support for chronic renal insufficiency. The formula utilizes highly digestible plant-based proteins, including wheat gluten and soy protein isolate, alongside dehydrated poultry protein to provide an optimal essential amino acid profile. Because cats with reduced kidney function often experience a diminished appetite, this dry food features a specific aromatic profile designed to encourage voluntary food intake. The inclusion of maize flour and rice serves as the primary carbohydrate base, while fish oil and soy oil supply necessary dietary fatty acids.

To help reduce the workload on the kidneys, the diet features restricted phosphorus content and moderate, appropriately balanced protein levels. The high energy density helps ensure adequate calorie consumption, accommodating cats that are unable to eat large portions. Specific functional ingredients, such as fructo-oligosaccharides and psyllium husks, provide dietary fiber to support intestinal transit and overall digestive function. Furthermore, a comprehensive complex of vitamins, minerals, antioxidants, and taurine aids in addressing nutritional requirements during ongoing renal health management.

Analytical constituents: Protein: 23% – Fat content: 17% – Crude ash: 5.7% – Crude fiber: 4.7% – Moisture: 5.5% – Calcium: 0.6% – Phosphorus: 0.3% – Sodium: 0.4% – Potassium: 0.9% – Magnesium: 0.07% – Taurine: 2,300 mg/kg – Vitamin A: 22,000 IU/kg – Vitamin D3: 800 IU/kg – Vitamin E: 600 mg/kg – Vitamin C: 300 mg/kg – Copper: 15 mg/kg – Iron: 48 mg/kg – Iodine: 4.8 mg/kg – Zinc: 187 mg/kg – Manganese: 62 mg/kg – Selenium: 0.13 mg/kg – Biotin: 3,070 µg/kg – Folic acid: 11.6 mg/kg – Vitamin B6: 40.3 mg/kg – Pantothenic acid: 54.1 mg/kg – Niacin: 150.5 mg/kg – Riboflavin: 48.6 mg/kg – Thiamine: 13.5 mg/kg – Vitamin B12: 0.14 µg/kg – Choline chloride: 3,100 mg/100g. Metabolizable energy: 3,924 kcal/kg.

Composition: Maize flour, rice, animal fats, wheat gluten*, soy protein isolate*, vegetable fibers, maize, maize gluten, hydrolyzed animal proteins, minerals, chicory pulp, dehydrated poultry protein, fish oil, soy oil, fructo-oligosaccharides, psyllium husks and seeds, marigold extract (source of lutein).

Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 28.10
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 27.10
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 28.10
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 28.10
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 28.10
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 28.10
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search