logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Royal Canin Veterinary Health Nutrition Gastrointestinal Moderate Calorie, Dry food for dogs, Adult, 2kg

Manufacturer: ROYAL CANIN
ID: 3182550771115
2190€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 13,5%
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 28.10
40+pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Packaging data
Package typeBag
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Features
Weight2 kg
Capacity2 kg
Product typeVeterinary dry dog food
Pet life stageAdult
Pet specific needsAcute diarrhea, Tendency to be overweight
Pet food flavorPoultry, Rice
Pet food compositionRice, dehydrated poultry protein, maize, hydrolysed animal proteins, animal fats, beet pulp, egg powder, vegetable fibres, minerals, yeasts, soya oil, fish oil, Fructo-Oligo-Saccharides (FOS), psyllium husks and seeds, hydrolysed yeast (source of Mannan-Oligo-Saccharides), marigold extract (source of lutein)
Pet typeDog
Includes vitaminsVitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B9 (folic acid), Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin H (biotin)
Antioxidants includedcheckmark
Digestive care
Product lineVeterinary Health Nutrition
Nutrition facts
Protein23%
Fat content11%
Crude ash6.5%
Crude fibres2.3%
Calcium1%
Phosphorus0.89%
Sodium0.4%
Potassium content0.7%
Magnesium content0.1%
Metabolisable Energy (ME)3734 kcal/kg
Taurine content2100 mg/kg
Biotin content1180 μg/kg
Vitamin C content300 mg/kg
Iron content175 mg/kg
Zinc content227 mg/kg
Manganese content70 mg/kg
Copper content21 mg/kg
Iodine content3.4 mg/kg
Selenium content0.16 mg/kg
Vitamin A content19000 IU/kg
Vitamin D3 content1000 IU/kg
Vitamin E content600 mg/kg
Thiamine (vitamin B1) content8.9 mg/kg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2) content4.4 mg/kg
Niacin (vitamin B3) content17.2 mg/kg
Pantothenic acid (vitamin B5) content29.2 mg/kg
Vitamin B6 content9.4 mg/kg
Folic acid (vitamin B9) content1.1 mg/kg
Vitamin B12 content90 μg/kg
Omega-3 fatty acids0.61 %
EAN3182550771115

Royal Canin Veterinary Health Nutrition Gastrointestinal Moderate Calorie is a veterinary dry dog food formulated for adult dogs requiring specific digestive care and active weight management. This clinical diet targets dogs prone to weight gain, or those with reduced activity levels, that are currently experiencing digestive sensitivities. The formula utilizes poultry-based and hydrolyzed proteins as the primary sources of nitrogen to facilitate efficient nutrient absorption. It also incorporates highly digestible grains to provide readily accessible energy without overloading the gastrointestinal tract.

The specialized nutritional profile is structured to maintain an ideal body condition by limiting dietary fat while delivering essential amino acids. Prebiotic fibers work alongside soluble seed fibers to support the intestinal microbiome and promote consistent stool formation. An optimized mineral balance provides foundational skeletal and metabolic support without introducing excessive caloric density. Furthermore, marine-sourced lipids contribute targeted polyunsaturated fatty acids to support normal gastrointestinal tissue function and overall cellular health.

Analytical constituents: Protein: 23% – Fat content: 11% – Crude ash: 6.5% – Crude fibers: 2.3% – Calcium: 1% – Phosphorus: 0.89% – Sodium: 0.4% – Potassium: 0.7% – Magnesium: 0.1% – Omega-3 fatty acids: 0.61% – Taurine: 2,100 mg/kg – Vitamin A: 19,000 IU/kg – Vitamin C: 300 mg/kg – Vitamin D3: 1,000 IU/kg – Vitamin E: 600 mg/kg – Vitamin B1: 8.9 mg/kg – Vitamin B2: 4.4 mg/kg – Vitamin B3: 17.2 mg/kg – Vitamin B5: 29.2 mg/kg – Vitamin B6: 9.4 mg/kg – Vitamin B9: 1.1 mg/kg – Vitamin B12: 90 µg/kg – Biotin: 1,180 µg/kg – Copper: 21 mg/kg – Iodine: 3.4 mg/kg – Iron: 175 mg/kg – Manganese: 70 mg/kg – Selenium: 0.16 mg/kg – Zinc: 227 mg/kg. Metabolizable energy: 3,734 kcal/kg.

Composition: Rice, dehydrated poultry protein, maize, hydrolyzed animal proteins, animal fats, beet pulp, egg powder, vegetable fibers, minerals, yeasts, soy oil, fish oil, fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS), psyllium husks and seeds, hydrolyzed yeast (source of mannan-oligosaccharides), and marigold extract (source of lutein)

Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 28.10
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 27.10
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 28.10
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 28.10
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 28.10
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 28.10
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search