logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Brit Premium by Nature Sensitive Lamb, Dry food for dogs, Adult, 1kg

Manufacturer: BRIT
ID: 8595602526611
590€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 13,5%
Estimated delivery: 04.11 - 09.11
17pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 11:00 - 15:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: Closed About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 14:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Features
Weight1 kg
Capacity1 kg
Product typeDry dog food
Pet life stageAdult
Pet food flavorLamb
Gluten freecheckmark
Pet typeDog
Antioxidants includedcheckmark
Nutrition facts
Protein26%
Fat content13%
Crude ash7%
Crude fibres3%
Moisture content10%
Calcium1.6%
Phosphorus1.1%
Sodium0.2%
Metabolisable Energy (ME)3660 kcal/kg
Biotin content500 µg/kg
Iron content60 mg/kg
Zinc content70 mg/kg
Manganese content30 mg/kg
Copper content12 mg/kg
Iodine content0.5 mg/kg
Selenium content0.2 mg/kg
Vitamin A content15000 IU/kg
Vitamin D3 content1000 IU/kg
Vitamin E content400 mg/kg
Omega-3 fatty acids0.2%
Omega-6 fatty acids1.5%
EAN8595602526611

Brit Premium by Nature Sensitive Lamb dry dog food provides a complete daily diet specifically designed for adult dogs of all breeds prone to digestive sensitivities. The core formulation utilizes a single primary mammal protein paired with easily digestible grains, creating a meal intended to be gentle on the gastrointestinal tract. Formulated without gluten-containing cereals, this dry kibble addresses the nutritional requirements of canines that need careful dietary management, including those transitioning to a new feeding routine.

The nutritional profile delivers a controlled balance of essential macronutrients and sufficient caloric density to sustain adult dogs during their regular daily activities. Integrated prebiotic elements and specific plant extracts work together within the digestive tract to support normal intestinal flora and nutrient absorption. Furthermore, naturally sourced joint-support compounds help maintain mobility, while essential fatty acids contribute to the maintenance of the skin and coat. A precise blend of trace minerals and vitamins ensures comprehensive support for the animal’s overall physiological function.

Analytical constituents: Protein: 26% – Fat content: 13% – Crude ash: 7% – Crude fiber: 3% – Moisture content: 10% – Calcium: 1.6% – Phosphorus: 1.1% – Sodium: 0.2% – Omega-3 fatty acids: 0.2% – Omega-6 fatty acids: 1.5%. Metabolizable energy: 3,660 kcal/kg.

Composition: Lamb 35% (dried 20%, deboned 15%), rice, chicken fat (preserved with a tocopherol blend), rice bran, dried apple, salmon oil (2%), hydrolyzed chicken liver, brewer’s yeast, collagen, egg membrane (source of glucosamine, 210 mg/kg), chondroitin (source of chondroitin sulfate, 150 mg/kg), fruits and herbs (cloves, citrus, rosemary, and turmeric, 120 mg/kg), mannan-oligosaccharides (120 mg/kg), fructo-oligosaccharides (90 mg/kg), Yucca schidigera (100 mg/kg), dried chamomile (80 mg/kg), green-lipped mussel (source of glycosaminoglycans, 50 mg/kg), and dried blueberry (50 mg/kg).

Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 09.11
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 08.11
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 09.11
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 09.11
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 08.11
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 09.11
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 09.11
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 08.11
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search