logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Applaws Chicken, Dry food for cats, Adult, Grain Free, 2kg

Manufacturer: APPLAWS
ID: 5060122491426
1290€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 13,5%
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 28.10
6pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Packaging data
Package typeBag
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Features
Weight2 kg
Product typeDry cat food
Pet life stageAdult
Pet specific needsGrain-free; Hypoallergenic-style, gut support (prebiotics such as FOS)
Pet food flavorChicken
Pet food compositionDry Chicken Meal (65%), Chicken Mince (17%), Potato, Brewer‰Ûªs yeast, Beet Pulp, Chicken Gravy, Salmon Oil, Vitamins and Minerals, Dried Egg, Cellulose Plant Fibre (0.03%), Sodium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Seaweed/Kelp, Cranberry, DL-Methionine, Potassium Chloride, Yucca Extract, Citrus Extract, Rosemary Extract.
Includes vitaminsOmega-6
Cat breedAny breed
Antioxidants includedcheckmark
Nutrition facts
Protein38%
Fat content20%
Crude ash1.5%
Crude fibres2.1%
Calcium2.3%
Phosphorus1.5%
Metabolisable Energy (ME)4046 kcal/kg
Taurine content2000 mg/kg
Iron content50 mg/kg
Zinc content135 mg/kg
Manganese content38 mg/kg
Copper content5 mg/kg
Iodine content1.5 mg/kg
Selenium content0.13 mg/kg
Vitamin A content27850 IU/kg
Vitamin D3 content1200 IU/kg
Vitamin E content615 mg/kg
EAN5060122491426

Applaws Adult Chicken Dry Cat Food is a complete and balanced diet formulated for adult cats of all breeds. The recipe functions as a grain-free, hypoallergenic-style option for felines requiring a poultry-focused nutritional profile. Chicken serves as the primary protein source, delivering the essential amino acids necessary to maintain lean muscle mass. To accommodate cats with sensitive digestion, the carbohydrate base utilizes potatoes rather than traditional grains. The addition of salmon oil and egg powder further contributes to the overall lipid and amino acid complex, fulfilling the daily dietary requirements of adult cats.

This dry diet provides a high concentration of animal-derived nutrients and energy to sustain regular activity levels. The formulation incorporates chicory extract as a source of fructooligosaccharides, a prebiotic that actively supports intestinal function and digestive stability. Added nutritional components, including Vitamin A, Vitamin D3, and Vitamin E, help cover everyday physiological needs and support biological functions. A balanced mineral matrix assists in structural maintenance, while added taurine ensures adequate intake of this crucial amino acid for proper feline cardiac and visual health.

Analytical constituents: Protein: 38% – Fat content: 20% – Crude ash: 1.5% – Crude fiber: 2.1% – Calcium: 2.2% – Phosphorus: 1.4% – Vitamin A: 29,000 IU/kg – Vitamin D3: 1,200 IU/kg – Vitamin E: 640 mg/kg – Taurine: 2,000 mg/kg – Iron: 50 mg/kg – Zinc: 100 mg/kg – Manganese: 50 mg/kg – Copper: 5 mg/kg – Iodine: 1 mg/kg – Selenium: 0.13 mg/kg. Metabolizable energy: 4,046 kcal/kg.

Composition: Chicken 49.5% (Chicken Meal 46%, Freshly Prepared Chicken 3.5%), Potato, Poultry Fat 8%, Beet Pulp, Dried Brewer’s Yeast, Vitamins & Minerals, Poultry Gravy 1.5%, Salmon Oil, Egg Powder, Chicory Extract 0.2% (a source of prebiotic FOS), Seaweed, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Cranberry Powder.

Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 28.10
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 27.10
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 28.10
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 28.10
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 28.10
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 28.10
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search