logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Royal Canin Veterinary Gastrointestinal Kitten, Dry food for cats, 2kg

Manufacturer: ROYAL CANIN
ID: 3182550906258
Product unavailable
This product is end of life or currently not available.

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Packaging data
Package typeBag
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Features
Weight2 kg
Capacity2 kg
Pet life stageKitten
Pet food flavorPoultry
Pet food compositionDehydrated poultry protein*, animal fats*, rice* wheat gluten*, maize flour* hydrolysed poultry liver*, yeats products, minerals, fish oil*, psyllium husks and seeds (source of mucilaginous substances), fructo-oligosaccharides (0.5%), hydrolysed yeast (source of mannooligo-saccharides (0.2%) and betaglucans), marigold extract (source of lutein).
Includes vitaminsVitamin A, Vitamin D3
Antioxidants includedcheckmark
Product lineVeterinary
Nutrition facts
Protein35%
Fat content24%
Crude ash8.7%
Crude fibres2%
Calcium1.25%
Sodium0.7%
Potassium content0.9%
Iron content31 mg/kg
Zinc content127 mg/kg
Manganese content41 mg/kg
Copper content10 mg/kg
Iodine content3.1 mg/kg
Selenium content0.04 mg/kg
Vitamin A content25500 IU/kg
Vitamin D3 content1000 IU/kg
EAN3182550906258

Royal Canin Veterinary Gastrointestinal Kitten is a dry dietetic food formulated for growing cats requiring dietary support during periods of gastrointestinal upset. Designed for use under veterinary guidance, this formula provides necessary nourishment for kittens experiencing digestive sensitivity or convalescence. The recipe utilizes highly digestible, poultry-based protein to facilitate nutrient uptake when normal digestion is compromised. To accommodate the physical needs of young cats, the kibble features a specialized shape and texture for easy chewing. Because the food is nutrient-dense, kittens can meet their developmental requirements even with a reduced appetite.

The formulation integrates an optimized energy density to deliver concentrated nutrition in smaller meal volumes. To promote healthy intestinal function, the diet incorporates a precise combination of prebiotics and targeted dietary fibers that assist the digestive tract during recovery. This specific fiber matrix helps manage digestive transit and supports the establishment of a stable gut environment. Additionally, a comprehensive profile of essential vitamins and trace minerals contributes to metabolic stability while the kitten heals. These components work collectively to maintain gastrointestinal well-being throughout sensitive developmental stages.

Analytical constituents: Protein: 35% – Fat content: 24% – Crude ash: 8.7% – Crude fibers: 2% – Calcium: 1.25% – Sodium: 0.7% – Potassium: 0.9% – Vitamin A: 25,500 IU/kg – Vitamin D3: 1,000 IU/kg – Iron: 31 mg/kg – Iodine: 3.1 mg/kg – Copper: 10 mg/kg – Manganese: 41 mg/kg – Zinc: 127 mg/kg – Selenium: 0.04 mg/kg.

Composition: Dehydrated poultry proteins, animal fat, rice, wheat gluten, corn flour, hydrolyzed poultry liver, yeast products, minerals, fish oil, beet pulp, egg powder, vegetable fiber, soybean oil, psyllium husks and seeds, fructo-oligosaccharides (0.50%), hydrolyzate of yeast (source of mannan-oligosaccharides (0.2%) and beta-glucans), and marigold extract (source of lutein).

Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery info
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery info
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery info
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery info
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: No delivery info
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search