logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Brit Premium by Nature Sensitive Lamb with rice, Dry food for dogs, Adult, 15kg

Manufacturer: BRIT
ID: 8595602526642
4390€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 13,5%
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 04.11
40+pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Weight & dimensions
Package weight15 kg
Features
Weight15 kg
Capacity15 kg
Product typeDry dog food
Pet life stageAdult
Pet food flavorLamb
Gluten freecheckmark
Pet typeDog
Antioxidants includedcheckmark
Product linePremium by Nature
Nutrition facts
Protein26%
Fat content13%
Crude ash7%
Crude fibres3%
Moisture content10%
Calcium1.6%
Phosphorus1.1%
Sodium0.2%
Metabolisable Energy (ME)3660 kcal/kg
Iron content60 mg/kg
Zinc content70 mg/kg
Manganese content30 mg/kg
Copper content12 mg/kg
Iodine content0.5 mg/kg
Selenium content0.2 mg/kg
Vitamin A content15000 IU/kg
Vitamin D3 content1000 IU/kg
Vitamin E content400 mg/kg
Omega-3 fatty acids0.2%
Omega-6 fatty acids1.5%
EAN8595602526642

Brit Premium by Nature Sensitive Lamb with Rice is a dry food for adult dogs of all breeds with sensitive digestion. The gluten-free recipe uses lamb as the primary animal protein source, making up 35% of the total formula. Rice is the main carbohydrate, chosen for its digestibility and suitability for wheat-free diets. This combination provides a well-tolerated meal that avoids common triggers of gastrointestinal upset.

With 26% protein and 13% fat, the kibble provides 3660 kcal/kg to support normal activity levels in adult dogs. The formula contains 1.6% calcium, 1.1% phosphorus, and added vitamins. Salmon oil provides omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids to help maintain skin and coat health. To support joints and connective tissue, the food contains collagen, green-lipped mussels, and crustacean shells. Additionally, prebiotics—specifically mannan-oligosaccharides and fructo-oligosaccharides—and botanical antioxidants support digestive function.

Analytical constituents: Protein: 26%, fat content: 13%, crude ash: 7%, crude fibres: 3%, moisture: 10%, calcium: 1.6%, phosphorus: 1.1%, sodium: 0.2%, omega-3 fatty acids: 0.2%, omega-6 fatty acids: 1.5%. Metabolisable energy: 3660 kcal/kg.

Composition: Lamb 35% (dried 20%, boneless 15%), rice, chicken fat (preserved with tocopherols), rice bran, dried apple, salmon oil (2%), hydrolysed chicken liver, brewer's yeast, collagen, crustacean shells (source of glucosamine, 210 mg/kg), cartilage (source of chondroitin, 150 mg/kg), herbs and fruit (clove, citrus, rosemary, turmeric, 120 mg/kg), mannan-oligosaccharides (120 mg/kg), fructo-oligosaccharides (90 mg/kg), Mojave yucca (100 mg/kg), dried chamomile (80 mg/kg), green-lipped mussels (source of glycosaminoglycans, 50 mg/kg), dried blueberries (50 mg/kg).

Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 02.11 - 04.11
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 02.11 - 03.11
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 04.11
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 04.11
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 03.11
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 02.11 - 04.11
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 02.11 - 04.11
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 03.11
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search