logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Farmina N&D Prime Lamb & Blueberry, Dry food for cats, Adult, Grain Free, 1.5kg

Manufacturer: FARMINA
ID: PND0150041
2790€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 13,5%
Estimated delivery: 27.10 - 28.10
40+pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 1-2 weeks Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Weight & dimensions
Package weight1.5 kg
Packaging data
Package typeBag
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Features
Weight1.5 kg
Capacity1.5 kg
Product typeDry cat food
Pet life stageAdult
Gluten freecheckmark
Pet typeCat
Antioxidants includedcheckmark
Product lineN&D Prime
Nutrition facts
Protein42%
Fat content20%
Crude ash8.9 %
Crude fibres1.8%
Phosphorus1%
L-carnitine content300 mg/kg
Taurine content4000 mg/kg
Vitamin C content300 mg/kg
Vitamin D3 content1200 IU/kg
Vitamin E content600 mg/kg
Thiamine (vitamin B1) content10 mg/kg
Riboflavin (vitamin B2) content20 mg/kg
Vitamin B6 content8.1 mg/kg
Folic acid (vitamin B9) content1.5 mg/kg
Omega-3 fatty acids0.9%
Omega-6 fatty acids3.4 %
EAN8010276020208

Farmina N&D Prime Lamb & Blueberry is a grain-free dry food for adult cats, providing complete daily nutrition. The recipe uses lamb as its primary protein, combining fresh boneless lamb and lamb meal. It is free from wheat, corn, and other cereals, making it suitable for cats that require a grain-free diet. The formula also includes powdered blueberries, dried pomegranate, and dried apple.

With 42% protein and 20% fat, this food provides a robust macronutrient profile for adult cats. Ingredients such as glucosamine and chondroitin sulphate support joint health. The formula includes essential fatty acids (0.9% Omega-3 and 3.4% Omega-6) and 4000 mg/kg of taurine to support metabolic and cardiovascular function. Additionally, antioxidants—including 600 mg/kg of vitamin E and rosemary extract—help maintain general health.

Analytical constituents: Protein: 42% – Fat content: 20% – Crude ash: 8.9% – Crude fibres: 1.8% – Phosphorus: 1% – Omega-3 fatty acids: 0.9% – Omega-6 fatty acids: 3.4% – Vitamin D3: 1200 IU/kg – Vitamin E: 600 mg/kg – Vitamin C: 300 mg/kg – Taurine: 4000 mg/kg – L-carnitine: 300 mg/kg.

Composition: Fresh boneless lamb (28%), lamb meal (26%), potatoes, animal fat, dried whole eggs, fresh herring, herring meal, fish oil, hydrolysed animal protein, pea fibre, dried carrots, dried alfalfa, inulin, fructooligosaccharides, mannan-oligosaccharides, powdered blueberries (0.5%), dried pomegranate, dried apple, dried spinach, psyllium (0.3%), powdered blackcurrant, sodium chloride, dried brewers yeast, turmeric root (0.2%), glucosamine, chondroitin sulphate.

Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10 - 28.10
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 28.10
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 27.10
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 28.10
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 27.10 - 28.10
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 28.10
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10 - 28.10
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search