logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

MicroConnect HDMI 1.4 High Speed cable with Ethernet, 4K, 7.5 m, Black

Manufacturer: MICROCONNECT
ID: MC-HDM19197.5V1.4-CCS
Choose the version of your product
790€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 07.05 - 12.05
Currently unavailable
Select your store
Not in stock Open today: Closed About this store
Not in stock Open today: Closed About this store
Not in stock Open today: Closed About this store
Not in stock Open today: Closed About this store
Not in stock Open today: Closed About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Manuals
Weight & dimensions
Weight150 g
Cable diameter7.3 mm
Packaging data
Package weight440 g
Package depth243 mm
Package height77 mm
Package width277 mm
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Other features
Height77 mm
Width277 mm
Depth243 mm
Features
Cable length7.5 m
Data transfer rate10.2 Gbit/s
Maximum resolution3840 x 2160 pixels
Product colourBlack
GenderMale
HDMI version1.4
HDCPcheckmark
Connector 1HDMI Type A
Connector 2HDMI Type A
Connector contacts platingGold
Maximum refresh rate30 Hz
3Dcheckmark
Audio Return Channel (ARC)checkmark
Connector 1 form factorStraight
Connector 2 form factorStraight
Jacket materialPVC
HDCP version1.4/2.2
AWG wire size28
Cable materialCopper-clad steel (CCS)
HDMI Ethernet channelcheckmark
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Cable jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Connector genderMale
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supportedcheckmark
EAN5715328169685
Warranty5 years

The MicroConnect HDMI 1.4 High Speed cable connects HDMI Type A devices to displays at a length of 7.5 m. It supports a maximum resolution of 3840 x 2160 pixels at a 30 Hz refresh rate and a data transfer rate of 10.2 Gbit/s. The cable supports HDCP 1.4/2.2, High Dynamic Range (HDR), and an integrated Ethernet channel. It is constructed with copper-clad steel conductors, a black PVC jacket, and gold-plated connectors.

Key Features:
  • Connectivity: HDMI Type A (Standard) Male – HDMI Type A (Standard) Male
  • Length: 7.5 m
  • HDMI standard: 1.4
  • Cable type: High Speed
  • Data rate: 10.2 Gbit/s
  • Max. resolution: 3840 x 2160 pixels
  • Max. refresh rate: 30 Hz
  • HDCP: 1.4/2.2
  • Audio Return Channel (ARC): Yes
  • HDMI Ethernet Channel: Yes
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 06.05 - 12.05
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 06.05 - 12.05
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 06.05 - 12.05
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 06.05 - 12.05
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 06.05 - 12.05
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 06.05 - 12.05
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 06.05 - 11.05
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 07.05 - 12.05
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 07.05 - 12.05
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 07.05 - 11.05
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 06.05 - 12.05
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 06.05 - 12.05
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 07.05 - 11.05
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search