logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Samsung Jet 95S VS70H28HFC/WD Stick vacuum cleaner, Black

Manufacturer: SAMSUNG
ID: VS70H28HFC/WD
44590€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 27.10
40+pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Technical details
Cleaning brushcheckmark
Weight & dimensions
Weight2.49 kg
Height930 mm
Width250 mm
Depth202 mm
Energy management
Power consumption (typical)770 W
Power sourceBattery
Rechargeablecheckmark
Suction power280 AW
Runtime60 min
Charging time3.5 h
Battery voltage25.2 V
Maximum input power770 W
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
Battery capacity2.2 Ah
Removable batterycheckmark
Packaging data
Package weight8.95 kg
Package depth967 mm
Package height270 mm
Package width360 mm
Ergonomics
Automatic cord rewindercross
Washable filtercheckmark
Packaging content
Upholstery nozzle includedcheckmark
Charging basecheckmark
Crevice toolcheckmark
Base stationcheckmark
Cleaning clothcross
Floor nozzle includedcheckmark
Vacuum brushes includedUniversal brush
Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Design
Product colourBlack
Telescopic tubecheckmark
Tube typeTelescopic
Dust container typeBagless
Dirt capacity dry0.8 L
Dust capacity0.8 L
Smartphone/tablet remote supportcross
Product typeStick vacuum
Colour nameSoapstone Charcoal
Performance
Noise level87 dB
Number of speeds4
Inverter technologycheckmark
Cleaning typeDry
HEPA filtration systemcheckmark
Wi-Ficross
Turbocheckmark
Vacuum air filteringHEPA
Built-in displaycheckmark
Display typeLCD
Number of brushes1
Motor protection filtercheckmark
HEPA classHEPA 13
Dirt separating methodMulti cyclonic
Wet moppingcross
Self-emptying dust containercross
Features
Brand compatibilitySamsung
EAN8806097968900

The Samsung VS70H28HFC/WD Jet 95S CompleteClean Cordless Stick Vacuum Cleaner is designed for dry household cleaning. Its 770 W motor delivers up to 280 AW of suction. Multi-cyclone dirt separation keeps airflow steady as dust and debris are collected. It is intended for hard floors and carpets, the two main surfaces found in most homes. The cleaner can also be used as a stick or handheld unit for floors, furniture, and other above-floor areas.

Collected dirt goes into a 0.8 L bagless container, so there is no need for disposable vacuum bags. A HEPA 13 filtration system captures fine particles and reduces dust released in the exhaust air. The telescopic tube adjusts the working reach to suit different cleaning positions. The base station combines charging with storage, giving the vacuum a defined place between uses. Operating noise is rated at 87 dB, which may matter when cleaning around other people. As a dry-only model, it does not offer wet mopping.

Key Features:
  • Up to 60 minutes of runtime from the rechargeable battery
  • Approximately 3.5 hours required for a full recharge
  • Four selectable speeds, including a turbo mode
  • 2.49 kg weight for cordless handling around the home
  • Universal brush included for general floor cleaning
  • Crevice tool and upholstery nozzle included for focused cleaning
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 26.10
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 26.10
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search