logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

OSRAM Star PAR16 LED Reflector Bulb 350 lumen 36 degrees 2700 kelvin GU10

Manufacturer: OSRAM
ID: 4099854458606
690€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 04.11
24pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 3-5 days Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 3-5 days Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 3-5 days Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 3-5 days Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 3-5 days Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Technical details
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 80 °C
International Protection (IP) codeIP20
Warranty period3 year(s)
Compliance certificatesCE, EAC, UKCA
Weight & dimensions
Weight42 g
Height50 mm
Width50 mm
Depth50 mm
Length44 mm
Diameter5 cm
Energy management
Power consumption (typical)3.7 W
Input voltage220 - 240 V
Energy efficiency classE
Input frequency50 Hz
Bulb current30 mA
Energy consumption per 1000 hours4 kWh
Lamps
Total power3.7 W
Bulb technologyLED
Packaging data
Package weight52 g
Package depth49 mm
Package height95 mm
Package width49 mm
Package typeBox
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Other features
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 40 °C
Heavy metals freeHg (mercury)
Energy consumption (1000 hours)4 kWh
Performance
Bulb power3.7 W
Service life of lamp15000 h
Colour temperature2700 K
Luminous flux350 lm
Beam angle (max)36°
Fitting/cap typeGU10
Power factor0.7
Light colourWarm white
Dimmablecheckmark
Color Rendering Index (CRI)80
Lumen maintenance factor0.95%
Warm-up time to 60% light0.5 s
Bulb sizePAR16
Bulb lifetime15000 h
Equivalent bulb power50 W
Number of switch cycles100000
Luminous efficacy94 lm/W
Bulb shapeReflector
Features
Bulb typeLED
Beam angle (max)36°
Number of bulbs1 bulb(s)
EAN4099854458606

OSRAM Star PAR16 LED Reflector Bulb 350 lm 36° 2700 K GU10 is a directional LED lamp for focused indoor lighting. Its 350 lm output and 2700 K colour temperature produce warm white illumination. The reflector format suits accent lighting, artwork highlighting and general spotlight use. A 3.7 W power rating keeps energy demand low, while dimming support allows adjustable brightness.

The GU10 cap fits compatible household and commercial spotlight fixtures. Its PAR16 body measures 50 mm in diameter and 44 mm in length, which should be checked against enclosed fittings. This bulb is intended for indoor spaces and is specifically suitable for spotlight fixtures. The directional light pattern concentrates illumination on a defined area rather than dispersing it broadly around a room.

Key Features:
  • Rated lifetime of 15,000 hours
  • Equivalent light output to a conventional 50 W bulb
  • Energy consumption of 4 kWh per 1,000 hours
  • Reaches 60% light output in approximately 0.5 seconds
  • Power factor of 0.7
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 02.11 - 04.11
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 02.11 - 04.11
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 02.11 - 03.11
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 04.11
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 04.11
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 03.11
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 02.11 - 04.11
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 02.11 - 04.11
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 03.11
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search