logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Samsung Jet 65 Pet VS15A60AGR5/WA Cordless Stick vacuum cleaner, Silver

Manufacturer: SAMSUNG
ID: VS15A60AGR5/WA
20190€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 27.10
7pcs available at remote stock
Select your store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Order and pick up in 5-7 days Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn

Key Specifications

Choose one or multiple features to search for items that have the same specifications.
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Manuals
Technical details
Cleaning brushcheckmark
Weight & dimensions
Weight2.3 kg
Height1120 mm
Width250 mm
Depth203 mm
Energy management
Battery capacity2000 mAh
Power sourceBattery
Rechargeablecheckmark
Suction power150 AW
Runtime40 min
Charging time3.5 h
Battery voltage21.6 V
Maximum input power410 W
Motor power150 W
Packaging data
Package weight5 kg
Package depth265 mm
Package height757 mm
Package width214 mm
Ergonomics
Automatic cord rewindercross
Packaging content
Upholstery nozzle includedcheckmark
Charging basecheckmark
Crevice toolcheckmark
Base stationcheckmark
Cleaning clothcross
Mounting bracket(s) includedcheckmark
Vacuum brushes includedMini motorized brush, Motorized brush
Battery
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Other features
Removable handheld vacuumcheckmark
Design
Product colourSilver
Dust container typeBagless
Dust capacity0.8 L
Smartphone/tablet remote supportcross
Product typeStick vacuum
Brush shapeRectangular
Performance
Noise level86 dB
Number of speeds3
Cleaning typeDry
HEPA filtration systemcheckmark
Wi-Ficross
Turbocheckmark
Built-in displaycross
Number of brushes2
Cleaning surfacesCarpet, Hard floor
Dirt separating methodMulti cyclonic
Wet moppingcross
Works with Amazon Alexacross
Works with the Google Assistantcross
Self-emptying dust containercross
Obstacle detectioncross
EAN8806095112220

The Samsung Jet 65 Pet Cordless Stick Vacuum Cleaner provides up to 150 AW of suction for dry cleaning. It is suitable for hard floors, carpets and upholstery. A Digital Inverter Motor drives the suction, while the Jet Cyclone multi-cyclonic system separates dirt from the airflow. Five-layer filtration captures fine dust before air leaves the vacuum. The rechargeable battery provides up to 40 minutes of operation on a single charge. A full recharge takes approximately 3.5 hours.

The bagless dust container holds 0.8 litres and can be emptied without replacement vacuum bags. Its washable construction allows the container to be cleaned during maintenance. The included Jet Fit Brush handles general floor cleaning. A mini motorised pet brush collects hair and embedded debris, giving the vacuum a dedicated attachment for pet-related cleaning. An upholstery nozzle is also included for cleaning fabric-covered surfaces. The 2-in-1 charging station provides both charging and storage, with a choice of wall-mounted or freestanding installation.

Key Features:
  • 2.3 kg weight: a relevant consideration when carrying the vacuum between rooms.
  • Three selectable speeds: cleaning intensity can be adjusted for different surfaces and debris.
  • Turbo mode: an additional setting for adjusting cleaning intensity.
  • Crevice tool included: an attachment for cleaning narrow spaces.
  • 86 dB noise level: the stated operating noise specification.
  • 410 W maximum input power: the electrical input rating, distinct from suction power.
  • 2,000 mAh battery capacity: the specified capacity of the rechargeable battery.
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 26.10
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 26.10
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 26.10
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 26.10
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 27.10
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search