logo Multitronic Oy
Myllärinkatu 10
65100 Vaasa
Web: www.multitronic.fi
Telephone: 06 - 319 77 00
E-mail: info@multitronic.fi

Bosch PSS 200 AC Orbital Sander, 200 W

Manufacturer: BOSCH
ID: 0603340100
6590€ Show VAT 0% Show VAT 25,5%
Estimated delivery: 04.11 - 09.11
Supplier dispatch ETA: 02.11.2026
Select your store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 02.11.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 02.11.2026 Open today: 09:00 - 17:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 02.11.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 02.11.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 18:00 About this store
Supplier dispatch ETA: 02.11.2026 Open today: 10:00 - 17:00 About this store
Multitronic Vaasa
Multitronic Pietarsaari
Multitronic Jyväskylä
Multitronic Lappeenranta
Multitronic Mariehamn
Specifications
Description
Store availability
Delivery
Price development
Technical details
Sander typeOrbital sander
Sanding plate size (WxD)92 x 182 mm
Sanding plate shapeRectangular
Warranty period2 year(s)
Weight & dimensions
Weight1.6 kg
Sanding sheet size (clamp)93 x 230 mm
Energy management
Power sourceAC
Output power125 W
Input power200 W
AC input voltage230 V
Packaging data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Carrying casecheckmark
Batteries includedcross
Battery charger includedcross
Auxiliary handlecross
Dust bag includedcheckmark
Sandpaper includedcheckmark
Battery includedcross
Number of sandpapers1
Battery
Rechargeable batterycross
Other features
Dust container typeDust bag
Power200 W
On/off switchcheckmark
Ergonomic designcheckmark
Sanding surface0.0167 m²
Vibration emission5.5 m/s²
Motor power200 W
Uncertainty K1.5 m/s²
Performance
Sound power level93 dB
Oscillating orbit diameter2 mm
Idle oscillation rate (max)24000 OPM
Sound pressure level82 dB
Sound level uncertainty3 dB
Vibration level5.5 m/s²
Vibration level uncertainty1.5 m/s²
Features
CertificationEN 60745
Product colourBlack, Green
Soft gripcheckmark
Sander typeOrbital sander
Adjustable speedcross
Telescopic handlecross
Suction modecheckmark
Dust extraction portcheckmark
EAN3165140337489

The Bosch PSS 200 AC Orbital Sander, 200 W, is a corded tool for home DIY and woodworking projects. Its intended tasks are fine sanding, smoothing, and surface preparation. Wood and similar materials are the specified working surfaces, with the orbital action intended for flat workpieces. The motor drives the sanding plate at up to 24,000 oscillations per minute. Speed is fixed rather than adjustable, so there is no speed setting to change when moving between materials or sanding tasks.

A dust-extraction port and included dust bag collect sanding debris during use. The rectangular sanding plate measures 92 × 182 mm, defining the working footprint against the surface. At 1.6 kg, the handheld orbital sander has a soft-grip handle to help maintain control. Its electrical supply requirement is 230 V AC at 50–60 Hz. A carrying case is included for storing and transporting the tool between jobs.

Key Features:
  • 2 mm orbit diameter for the fine-sanding action.
  • 93 × 230 mm clamp-style sanding sheets, secured by spring-loaded clamps rather than hook-and-loop backing.
  • 5.5 m/s² vibration emission, with a stated uncertainty of 1.5 m/s².
  • 82 dB sound pressure level and 93 dB sound power level, with 3 dB sound-level uncertainty.
  • 1 sanding sheet included in the package.
Multitronic Vaasa: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Pietarsaari: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Jyväskylä: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Lappeenranta: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Multitronic Mariehamn: 0 pcs
Estimated delivery: 03.11 - 09.11
Fetch from the shop
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 09.11
Free
Posti: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 08.11
3,90 €
Posti: Postal package
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 09.11
3,90 €
Matkahuolto: Parcel lockers and service points
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 09.11
3,90 €
Posti: Doorstep delivery
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 08.11
6,90 €
Matkahuolto: Business Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 09.11
12,90 €
Matkahuolto: Home Parcel
Estimated delivery time: 03.11 - 09.11
12,90 €
Posti: Home delivery
Estimated delivery time: 04.11 - 08.11
16,90 €
The above technical details are for reference only and may change without notice. We reserve the right to correct printing errors and use illustrations for guidance. Some text may be auto-generated or machine-translated, which could lead to inaccuracies.

Main page

Menu

Cart

Search